BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Aug 12, 2022 - 2:33PM   

MARKETS

Equity

Index Composition

( As On Aug 12, 2022 2:19PM ) -  Nifty 50

View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.

Exchange
Group
Company NameLast Price ()Change (%)Mkt Cap ( Cr.)Weight (%)
Reliance Inds. 2639.71.881785906.1812.86
Tata Consultancy 3390.05-0.951240436.718.93
HDFC Bank 1485.750.00825763.145.94
Infosys 1594.95-1.54671109.994.83
Hindustan Unilever L 2592-0.83609014.064.38
ICICI Bank 870.151.22605528.034.36
SBI 5311.19473896.883.41
HDFC 2459.450.19446259.773.21
Bajaj Finance L 7305-0.19442266.053.18
Bharti Airtel 708.75-0.15401244.892.89