BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Aug 19, 2022   

MARKETS

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

ITC Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Aug 19
312.20 -3.25 ( -1.03%)
Volume 268734
Prev. Close 315.45
Open Price 315.75
Today's Low / High
311.25
     
315.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
204.50
     
316.65

NSE

Aug 19
312.00 -3.65 ( -1.16%)
Volume 10422413
Prev. Close 315.65
Open Price 316.15
Today's Low / High
311.20
     
316.15
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
204.35
     
316.65
ISIN No INE154A01025 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 386399.29 P/BV 6.32 Book Value ( ) 49.37
BSE Code 500875 52 Week High/Low ( ) 317/204 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 25.35
NSE Code ITCEQ Book Closure 28/05/2022 EPS ( ) 12.31 Div Yield (%) 3.69
ParticularsMar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.3710.7012.4710.309.26
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.3710.7012.4510.249.20
Cash EPS (Rs.)13.9712.2214.0211.6010.42
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)50.9849.3153.4148.5243.30
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)50.9849.3153.4148.5243.30
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)49.2340.0340.1939.4435.60
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)18.2515.9517.7816.7915.01
PBIT / Share (Rs.)16.8514.6216.4415.6513.99
PBT / Share (Rs.)16.8214.5816.2915.6114.26
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)12.5710.8812.6810.469.41
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)12.3710.6912.4510.279.24
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)37.0739.8544.2442.5642.15
PBIT Margin (%)34.2236.5140.9139.6739.30
PBT Margin (%)34.1536.4140.5339.5840.05
Net Profit Margin (%)25.5227.1731.5426.5226.43
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)25.1226.7130.9826.0425.94
Return on Networth / Equity (%)24.4021.8023.4421.2921.46
Return on Capital Employeed (%)31.8928.4929.8031.0431.03
Return On Assets (%)19.7217.8219.7817.5317.53
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.750.610.620.670.68
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)2.813.274.133.172.85
Quick Ratio (X)1.912.293.192.382.03
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)1.571.481.641.741.52
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)42.4446.7446.0549.9151.19
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)38.1141.5541.5844.9246.13
Earning Retention Ratio (%)57.5653.2653.9550.0948.81
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)61.8958.4558.4255.0853.87
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)571.51440.45399.74453.11203.70
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)394.44301.35288.43283.35124.15
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)304785.83264644.53204533.29359914.11309771.76
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.025.374.147.447.13
EV / EBITDA (X)13.5513.489.3617.4916.91
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.095.464.287.527.19
Retention Ratios (%)57.5553.2553.9450.0848.80
Price / BV (X)4.954.463.246.155.95
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.095.464.287.527.19
EarningsYield0.040.040.070.030.03
ParticularsMar 22
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue1.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.37
Cash EPS (Rs.)13.97
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)50.98
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)50.98
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)49.23
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)18.25
PBIT / Share (Rs.)16.85
PBT / Share (Rs.)16.82
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)12.57
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)12.37
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)37.07
PBIT Margin (%)34.22
PBT Margin (%)34.15
Net Profit Margin (%)25.52
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)25.12
Return on Networth / Equity (%)24.40
Return on Capital Employeed (%)31.89
Return On Assets (%)19.72
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.75
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)2.81
Quick Ratio (X)1.91
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)1.57
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)42.44
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)38.11
Earning Retention Ratio (%)57.56
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)61.89
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)571.51
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)394.44
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)304785.83
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.02
EV / EBITDA (X)13.55
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.09
Retention Ratios (%)57.55
Price / BV (X)4.95
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.09
EarningsYield0.04