BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   May 20, 2022   

MARKETS

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

May 20
174.70 +5.70 (+ 3.37%)
Volume 289451
Prev. Close 169.00
Open Price 173.00
Today's Low / High
172.50
     
176.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
59.10
     
228.50

NSE

May 20
174.75 +6.00 (+ 3.56%)
Volume 2339983
Prev. Close 168.75
Open Price 173.00
Today's Low / High
172.40
     
177.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
57.60
     
228.40
ISIN No INE131A01031 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 5557.05 P/BV 1.17 Book Value ( ) 149.90
BSE Code 532181 52 Week High/Low ( ) 228/58 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 13.72
NSE Code GMDCLTDEQ Book Closure 29/11/2021 EPS ( ) 12.74 Div Yield (%) 2.46
ParticularsMar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.74-1.244.616.9210.90
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.74-1.244.616.9210.90
Cash EPS (Rs.)15.771.647.429.9417.19
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)149.90126.88128.81135.76136.83
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)149.90126.88128.81135.76136.83
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)89.9142.1147.8362.8768.34
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)26.274.509.3222.0321.09
PBIT / Share (Rs.)23.191.546.4419.0117.34
PBT / Share (Rs.)23.12-10.996.3812.2117.29
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)12.69-1.324.546.9113.45
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)12.73-1.244.616.9210.90
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)29.2110.6919.4835.0430.85
PBIT Margin (%)25.783.6513.4530.2325.37
PBT Margin (%)25.71-26.1013.3319.4225.30
Net Profit Margin (%)14.11-3.139.5010.9919.67
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.16-2.939.6311.0015.95
Return on Networth / Equity (%)8.49-0.973.575.097.96
Return on Capital Employeed (%)13.421.064.3012.1811.07
Return On Assets (%)6.84-0.792.894.226.43
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)48.320.260.290.370.41
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)3.964.794.936.113.56
Quick Ratio (X)3.744.514.615.713.39
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)31.840.000.000.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)0.00-161.6443.4150.6027.51
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)0.00115.9126.7135.2120.48
Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.00261.6456.5949.4072.49
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.00-15.9173.2964.7979.52
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)391.5973.16157.48383.27411.58
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)190.15182.1877.81238.50263.44
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)5947.451492.97901.822543.533865.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.081.110.591.271.78
EV / EBITDA (X)7.1210.433.043.635.76
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.111.310.651.301.80
Retention Ratios (%)0.00261.6456.5849.3972.48
Price / BV (X)1.270.430.240.600.90
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.111.310.651.301.80
EarningsYield0.06-0.020.140.080.08
ParticularsMar 22
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue2.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.74
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.74
Cash EPS (Rs.)15.77
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)149.90
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)149.90
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)89.91
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)26.27
PBIT / Share (Rs.)23.19
PBT / Share (Rs.)23.12
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)12.69
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)12.73
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)29.21
PBIT Margin (%)25.78
PBT Margin (%)25.71
Net Profit Margin (%)14.11
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.16
Return on Networth / Equity (%)8.49
Return on Capital Employeed (%)13.42
Return On Assets (%)6.84
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)48.32
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)3.96
Quick Ratio (X)3.74
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)31.84
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)0.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)0.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.00
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)391.59
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)190.15
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)5947.45
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.08
EV / EBITDA (X)7.12
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.11
Retention Ratios (%)0.00
Price / BV (X)1.27
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.11
EarningsYield0.06