BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 03, 2022   

MARKETS

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 03
252.10 -6.10 ( -2.36%)
Volume 516034
Prev. Close 258.20
Open Price 258.65
Today's Low / High
249.75
     
263.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
200.50
     
378.60

NSE

Oct 03
252.20 -5.95 ( -2.30%)
Volume 8645406
Prev. Close 258.15
Open Price 259.00
Today's Low / High
249.75
     
263.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
200.50
     
378.70
ISIN No INE256A01028 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 24224.30 P/BV 2.23 Book Value ( ) 113.09
BSE Code 505537 52 Week High/Low ( ) 379/201 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 25.11
NSE Code ZEELEQ Book Closure 16/09/2022 EPS ( ) 10.04 Div Yield (%) 1.19
( in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 22Mar 22Dec 21Sep 21Jun 21
Net Sales/Income from operations1845.742322.902112.641978.791774.98
Total Income From Operations1845.742322.902112.641978.791774.98
Employees Cost217.21218.87213.42203.81228.04
Depreciation77.8067.6559.4259.8258.96
Admin. And Selling Expenses0.000.000.00244.920.00
Other Expenses1392.771597.231425.241126.731212.69
Total Expenses1687.781883.751698.081635.281499.69
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax157.96439.15414.56343.51275.29
Other Income33.7938.2717.8031.6833.58
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax191.75477.42432.36375.19308.87
Interest8.1038.052.962.191.93
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax183.65439.37429.40373.00306.94
Exceptional Items-15.00-100.20-15.40-14.00-3.70
P/L Before Tax168.65339.17414.00359.00303.24
Tax62.13157.22115.0992.9694.47
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities106.52181.95298.91266.04208.77
Net Profit/Loss For the Period106.52181.95298.91266.04208.77
Minority Interest0.000.00-0.254.084.96
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.08-0.020.070.040.01
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates106.60181.93298.73270.16213.74
      
Equity Share Capital96.0696.0696.0696.0696.06
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.111.893.112.812.23
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.111.893.112.812.23
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.111.893.112.812.23
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.111.893.112.812.23
      
PBITOE Margin (%)8.5518.9019.6217.3515.50
PBTE Margin (%)9.9418.9120.3218.8417.29
PBT Margin (%)9.1314.6019.5918.1417.08
PAT Margin (%)5.777.8314.1413.4411.76
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.777.8314.1413.6512.04
ParticularsJun 22
Net Sales/Income from operations1845.74
Total Income From Operations1845.74
Employees Cost217.21
Depreciation77.80
Admin. And Selling Expenses0.00
Other Expenses1392.77
Total Expenses1687.78
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax157.96
Other Income33.79
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax191.75
Interest8.10
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax183.65
Exceptional Items-15.00
P/L Before Tax168.65
Tax62.13
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities106.52
Net Profit/Loss For the Period106.52
Minority Interest0.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.08
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates106.60
Equity Share Capital96.06
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.11
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.11
PBITOE Margin (%)8.55
PBTE Margin (%)9.94
PBT Margin (%)9.13
PAT Margin (%)5.77
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.77