BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Aug 12, 2022   

MARKETS

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

United Spirits Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Aug 12
788.55 +3.65 (+ 0.47%)
Volume 24595
Prev. Close 784.90
Open Price 786.00
Today's Low / High
780.00
     
797.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
645.90
     
1019.75

NSE

Aug 12
788.25 +3.30 (+ 0.42%)
Volume 815515
Prev. Close 784.95
Open Price 784.95
Today's Low / High
779.15
     
798.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
645.35
     
1019.95
ISIN No INE854D01024 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 57277.30 P/BV 11.56 Book Value ( ) 68.17
BSE Code 532432 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1020/645 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 69.13
NSE Code MCDOWELL-NEQ Book Closure 21/08/2019 EPS ( ) 11.40 Div Yield (%) 0.00
( in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 22Mar 22Dec 21Sep 21Jun 21
Net Sales/Income from operations2419.102535.702947.402507.601721.70
Total Income From Operations2419.102535.702947.402507.601721.70
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1404.301122.601357.001155.301162.00
Purchase of Traded Goods237.80172.40241.20109.1054.60
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-346.80118.0018.0098.40-317.10
Employees Cost172.30142.40148.10171.10191.50
Depreciation83.1077.4075.8076.3074.30
Admin. And Selling Expenses140.80133.20300.00175.6086.10
Other Expenses438.40415.30364.40329.00356.10
Total Expenses2129.902181.302504.502114.801607.50
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax289.20354.40442.90392.80114.20
Other Income26.2023.800.103.807.80
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax315.40378.20443.00396.60122.00
Interest22.5016.5039.206.9025.40
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax292.90361.70403.80389.7096.60
Exceptional Items-38.40-120.400.000.50-45.30
P/L Before Tax254.50241.30403.80390.2051.30
Tax-6.9062.70108.50103.801.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities261.40178.60295.30286.4050.30
Net Profit/Loss For the Period261.40178.60295.30286.4050.30
Minority Interest5.103.104.305.405.20
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.300.000.000.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates266.20181.70299.60291.8055.50
      
Equity Share Capital145.30145.30145.30145.30145.30
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.752.564.224.110.78
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.752.564.224.110.78
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.752.564.224.110.78
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.752.564.224.110.78
      
PBITOE Margin (%)11.9513.9715.0215.666.63
PBTE Margin (%)12.1014.2613.7015.545.61
PBT Margin (%)10.529.5113.7015.562.97
PAT Margin (%)10.807.0410.0111.422.92
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)11.007.1610.1611.633.22
ParticularsJun 22
Net Sales/Income from operations2419.10
Total Income From Operations2419.10
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials1404.30
Purchase of Traded Goods237.80
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-346.80
Employees Cost172.30
Depreciation83.10
Admin. And Selling Expenses140.80
Other Expenses438.40
Total Expenses2129.90
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax289.20
Other Income26.20
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax315.40
Interest22.50
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax292.90
Exceptional Items-38.40
P/L Before Tax254.50
Tax-6.90
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities261.40
Net Profit/Loss For the Period261.40
Minority Interest5.10
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.30
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates266.20
Equity Share Capital145.30
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.75
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.75
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.75
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.75
PBITOE Margin (%)11.95
PBTE Margin (%)12.10
PBT Margin (%)10.52
PAT Margin (%)10.80
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)11.00