BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   May 20, 2022   

MARKETS

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Tata Chemicals Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

May 20
989.05 +37.60 (+ 3.95%)
Volume 55832
Prev. Close 951.45
Open Price 969.95
Today's Low / High
968.00
     
994.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
690.35
     
1158.00

NSE

May 20
989.15 +37.05 (+ 3.89%)
Volume 1455732
Prev. Close 952.10
Open Price 968.95
Today's Low / High
964.30
     
994.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
690.30
     
1158.00
ISIN No INE092A01019 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 25199.22 P/BV 1.38 Book Value ( ) 716.48
BSE Code 500770 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1158/690 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 20.04
NSE Code TATACHEMEQ Book Closure 22/06/2022 EPS ( ) 49.37 Div Yield (%) 1.26
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Dec 21Sep 21Jun 21Mar 21
Net Sales/Income from operations3480.673141.583022.632977.242636.21
Total Income From Operations3480.673141.583022.632977.242636.21
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials717.09612.71554.43539.68528.49
Purchase of Traded Goods82.3187.0672.8593.7486.27
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-97.81-107.5265.4917.28-60.45
Power & Fuel646.890.000.000.00438.41
Employees Cost397.60392.71374.35375.34355.05
Depreciation205.31203.42199.94197.45191.55
Other Expenses1077.221611.481454.621349.971005.72
Total Expenses3028.612799.862721.682573.462545.04
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax452.06341.72300.95403.7891.17
Other Income106.2439.0856.3754.2964.51
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax558.30380.80357.32458.07155.68
Interest69.2368.5983.8181.2185.03
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax489.07312.21273.51376.8670.65
Exceptional Items0.000.00-11.040.000.00
P/L Before Tax489.07312.21262.47376.8670.65
Tax42.8566.0872.2985.2651.11
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities446.22246.13190.18291.6019.54
Extra Ordinary Item-24.819.3520.440.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period421.41255.48210.62291.6019.54
Minority Interest-7.26-39.02-46.86-54.37-17.49
Share Of P/L Of Associates24.0293.8757.4050.739.72
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates438.17310.33221.16287.9611.77
      
Equity Share Capital254.82254.82254.82254.82254.32
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)17.2012.198.6811.300.46
Diluted EPS (Rs.)17.2012.198.6811.300.46
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 17.2012.198.6811.300.46
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 17.2012.198.6811.300.46
      
PBITOE Margin (%)12.9810.879.9513.563.45
PBTE Margin (%)14.059.939.0412.652.67
PBT Margin (%)14.059.938.6812.652.67
PAT Margin (%)12.108.136.969.790.74
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)12.589.877.319.670.44
ParticularsMar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations3480.67
Total Income From Operations3480.67
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials717.09
Purchase of Traded Goods82.31
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-97.81
Power & Fuel646.89
Employees Cost397.60
Depreciation205.31
Other Expenses1077.22
Total Expenses3028.61
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax452.06
Other Income106.24
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax558.30
Interest69.23
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax489.07
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax489.07
Tax42.85
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities446.22
Extra Ordinary Item-24.81
Net Profit/Loss For the Period421.41
Minority Interest-7.26
Share Of P/L Of Associates24.02
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates438.17
Equity Share Capital254.82
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)17.20
Diluted EPS (Rs.)17.20
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 17.20
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 17.20
PBITOE Margin (%)12.98
PBTE Margin (%)14.05
PBT Margin (%)14.05
PAT Margin (%)12.10
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)12.58