BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 03, 2022   

MARKETS

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Spandana Sphoorty Financial Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 03
519.15 -17.30 ( -3.22%)
Volume 716
Prev. Close 536.45
Open Price 530.00
Today's Low / High
518.00
     
542.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
288.75
     
650.00

NSE

Oct 03
519.05 -20.85 ( -3.86%)
Volume 20840
Prev. Close 539.90
Open Price 545.00
Today's Low / High
516.50
     
545.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
286.65
     
653.95
ISIN No INE572J01011 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 3684.08 P/BV 1.19 Book Value ( ) 435.27
BSE Code 542759 52 Week High/Low ( ) 654/287 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 53.03
NSE Code SPANDANABE Book Closure EPS ( ) 9.79 Div Yield (%) 0.00
( in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 22Mar 22Dec 21Sep 21Jun 21
Net Sales/Income from operations250.28286.82346.14395.66434.17
Total Income From Operations250.28286.82346.14395.66434.17
Employees Cost79.5564.0861.2656.1646.90
Depreciation2.222.702.441.472.57
Provisions And Contingencies351.7219.9764.31241.36154.94
Other Expenses29.6666.6123.3418.9216.04
Total Expenses463.15153.36151.35317.91220.44
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-212.87133.46194.7877.76213.73
Other Income8.5912.253.740.530.73
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-204.28145.71198.5278.28214.46
Interest96.80107.89139.05149.79143.38
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-301.0837.8259.47-71.5071.08
P/L Before Tax-301.0837.8259.47-71.5071.08
Tax-81.369.2214.37-12.8316.29
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-219.7228.6145.10-58.6754.80
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-219.7228.6145.10-58.6754.80
Minority Interest-0.05-0.16-0.080.73-0.85
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-219.7728.4545.01-57.9453.95
      
Equity Share Capital70.9569.1064.4164.4164.32
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-31.424.356.99-9.018.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-31.424.356.97-9.018.36
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -31.424.356.99-9.018.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -31.424.356.97-9.018.36
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-85.0546.5356.2719.6549.22
PBTE Margin (%)-120.2913.1817.18-18.0716.37
PBT Margin (%)-120.2913.1817.18-18.0716.37
PAT Margin (%)-87.799.9713.02-14.8212.62
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-87.819.9113.00-14.6412.42
ParticularsJun 22
Net Sales/Income from operations250.28
Total Income From Operations250.28
Employees Cost79.55
Depreciation2.22
Provisions And Contingencies351.72
Other Expenses29.66
Total Expenses463.15
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-212.87
Other Income8.59
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-204.28
Interest96.80
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-301.08
P/L Before Tax-301.08
Tax-81.36
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-219.72
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-219.72
Minority Interest-0.05
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-219.77
Equity Share Capital70.95
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-31.42
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-31.42
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) -31.42
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -31.42
PBITOE Margin (%)-85.05
PBTE Margin (%)-120.29
PBT Margin (%)-120.29
PAT Margin (%)-87.79
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-87.81