BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 03, 2022   

MARKETS

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Jindal Steel & Power Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 03
419.60 -8.80 ( -2.05%)
Volume 80310
Prev. Close 428.40
Open Price 430.00
Today's Low / High
417.40
     
430.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
304.20
     
577.70

NSE

Oct 03
419.60 -9.00 ( -2.10%)
Volume 3216345
Prev. Close 428.60
Open Price 428.20
Today's Low / High
417.30
     
430.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
304.20
     
577.80
ISIN No INE749A01030 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 42802.90 P/BV 1.20 Book Value ( ) 349.24
BSE Code 532286 52 Week High/Low ( ) 578/304 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 7.44
NSE Code JINDALSTELEQ Book Closure 21/09/2022 EPS ( ) 56.40 Div Yield (%) 0.71
( in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 22Mar 22Dec 21Sep 21Jun 21
Net Sales/Income from operations13045.4114339.4912524.8613611.7110609.50
Total Income From Operations13045.4114339.4912524.8613611.7110609.50
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials6671.635592.895323.454685.393358.14
Purchase of Traded Goods451.03726.21728.67374.46489.76
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1776.46501.02-619.19292.72-951.08
Employees Cost261.44177.63250.29220.90221.84
Depreciation596.17271.54613.39609.61602.24
Other Expenses3999.034271.543531.463444.122951.89
Total Expenses10202.8411540.839828.079627.206672.79
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2842.572798.662696.793984.513936.71
Other Income23.762.4210.493.7833.67
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2866.332801.082707.283988.293970.38
Interest363.80373.48471.78481.69560.76
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax2502.532427.602235.503506.603409.62
Exceptional Items60.90-406.240.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax2563.432021.362235.503506.603409.62
Tax573.39494.11613.82922.70893.91
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1990.041527.251621.682583.902515.71
Extra Ordinary Item780.88679.93244.4294.53-2501.46
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2770.922207.181866.102678.4314.25
Minority Interest-777.890.000.00-94.2227.03
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.04-0.21-0.020.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates1992.992206.971866.082584.2141.28
      
Equity Share Capital100.50101.07102.01102.01102.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)19.7314.8115.8525.330.40
Diluted EPS (Rs.)19.7314.8115.8525.330.40
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 27.5714.8115.8525.330.40
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 19.7314.8115.8525.330.40
      
PBITOE Margin (%)21.7819.5121.5329.2737.10
PBTE Margin (%)19.1816.9217.8425.7632.13
PBT Margin (%)19.6514.0917.8425.7632.13
PAT Margin (%)21.2415.3914.8919.670.13
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)15.2715.3914.8918.980.38
ParticularsJun 22
Net Sales/Income from operations13045.41
Total Income From Operations13045.41
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials6671.63
Purchase of Traded Goods451.03
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1776.46
Employees Cost261.44
Depreciation596.17
Other Expenses3999.03
Total Expenses10202.84
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2842.57
Other Income23.76
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2866.33
Interest363.80
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax2502.53
Exceptional Items60.90
P/L Before Tax2563.43
Tax573.39
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1990.04
Extra Ordinary Item780.88
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2770.92
Minority Interest-777.89
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.04
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates1992.99
Equity Share Capital100.50
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)19.73
Diluted EPS (Rs.)19.73
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 27.57
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 19.73
PBITOE Margin (%)21.78
PBTE Margin (%)19.18
PBT Margin (%)19.65
PAT Margin (%)21.24
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)15.27