BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Jan 27, 2023   

MARKETS

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Indian Hotels Company Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Jan 27
286.70 -4.30 ( -1.48%)
Volume 159005
Prev. Close 291.00
Open Price 291.65
Today's Low / High
280.20
     
293.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
180.75
     
348.70

NSE

Jan 27
286.45 -5.00 ( -1.72%)
Volume 2707115
Prev. Close 291.45
Open Price 292.15
Today's Low / High
280.05
     
293.35
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
180.60
     
349.00
ISIN No INE053A01029 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 40687.37 P/BV 5.76 Book Value ( ) 49.72
BSE Code 500850 52 Week High/Low ( ) 349/181 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code INDHOTELEQ Book Closure 30/06/2022 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.10
( in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 22Jun 22Mar 22Dec 21Sep 21
Net Sales/Income from operations1232.611266.07872.081111.22728.37
Total Income From Operations1232.611266.07872.081111.22728.37
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials0.000.000.000.0062.78
Employees Cost376.40359.60310.22312.61278.80
Depreciation102.57102.58101.8899.87101.76
Other Expenses562.23528.59402.88476.86313.95
Total Expenses1041.20990.77814.98889.34757.29
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax191.41275.3057.10221.88-28.92
Other Income24.9627.1282.8022.7023.91
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax216.37302.42139.90244.58-5.01
Interest60.0062.3579.18124.89113.85
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax156.37240.0760.72119.69-118.86
Exceptional Items12.34-9.1316.36-10.24-10.83
P/L Before Tax168.71230.9477.08109.45-129.69
Tax44.3364.81-2.6423.17-11.34
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities124.38166.1379.7286.28-118.35
Net Profit/Loss For the Period124.38166.1379.7286.28-118.35
Minority Interest-8.03-10.792.62-19.9510.34
Share Of P/L Of Associates5.2114.71-8.159.68-12.57
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates121.56170.0574.1976.01-120.58
      
Equity Share Capital142.04142.04142.04132.14118.93
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.861.200.560.61-1.01
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.861.200.560.61-1.01
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.861.200.560.61-1.01
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.861.200.560.61-1.01
      
PBITOE Margin (%)15.5221.746.5419.96-3.97
PBTE Margin (%)12.6818.966.9610.77-16.31
PBT Margin (%)13.6818.248.839.84-17.80
PAT Margin (%)10.0913.129.147.76-16.24
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)9.8613.438.506.84-16.55
ParticularsSep 22
Net Sales/Income from operations1232.61
Total Income From Operations1232.61
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials0.00
Employees Cost376.40
Depreciation102.57
Other Expenses562.23
Total Expenses1041.20
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax191.41
Other Income24.96
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax216.37
Interest60.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax156.37
Exceptional Items12.34
P/L Before Tax168.71
Tax44.33
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities124.38
Net Profit/Loss For the Period124.38
Minority Interest-8.03
Share Of P/L Of Associates5.21
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates121.56
Equity Share Capital142.04
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.86
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.86
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.86
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.86
PBITOE Margin (%)15.52
PBTE Margin (%)12.68
PBT Margin (%)13.68
PAT Margin (%)10.09
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)9.86