BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Aug 19, 2022   

MARKETS

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

IDFC Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Aug 19
61.70 -1.70 ( -2.68%)
Volume 277469
Prev. Close 63.40
Open Price 63.95
Today's Low / High
61.30
     
63.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
41.70
     
70.15

NSE

Aug 19
61.70 -1.75 ( -2.76%)
Volume 4882307
Prev. Close 63.45
Open Price 63.45
Today's Low / High
61.40
     
63.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
41.65
     
70.20
ISIN No INE043D01016 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 9850.38 P/BV 1.19 Book Value ( ) 51.76
BSE Code 532659 52 Week High/Low ( ) 70/42 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 153.87
NSE Code IDFCEQ Book Closure 20/04/2022 EPS ( ) 0.40 Div Yield (%) 1.62
( in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 22Mar 22Dec 21Sep 21Jun 21
Net Sales/Income from operations22.132.28161.56135.94109.30
Total Income From Operations22.132.28161.56135.94109.30
Employees Cost1.713.7731.1931.1127.18
Depreciation0.040.894.754.595.38
Provisions And Contingencies0.04-0.04-0.88-0.13-0.44
Other Expenses5.987.7425.4418.0721.44
Total Expenses7.7712.3660.5053.6453.56
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax14.36-10.08101.0682.3055.74
Other Income0.243.421.722.992.26
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax14.60-6.66102.7885.2958.00
Interest0.000.110.710.720.74
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax14.60-6.77102.0784.5757.26
P/L Before Tax14.60-6.77102.0784.5757.26
Tax7.1916.7751.0121.7915.58
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities7.41-23.5451.0662.7841.68
Extra Ordinary Item21.83-61.430.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period29.24-84.9751.0662.7841.68
Minority Interest0.250.130.42-0.66-0.17
Share Of P/L Of Associates223.13279.00-33.25199.77-451.76
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates252.62194.1618.23261.89-410.25
      
Equity Share Capital1596.501596.441596.441596.441596.39
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.581.220.111.65-2.57
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.581.220.111.65-2.57
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.581.220.111.65-2.57
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.581.220.111.65-2.57
      
PBITOE Margin (%)64.88-442.1062.5560.5450.99
PBTE Margin (%)65.97-296.9263.1762.2152.38
PBT Margin (%)65.97-296.9263.1762.2152.38
PAT Margin (%)132.12-3726.7531.6046.1838.13
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1141.528515.7811.28192.65-375.34
ParticularsJun 22
Net Sales/Income from operations22.13
Total Income From Operations22.13
Employees Cost1.71
Depreciation0.04
Provisions And Contingencies0.04
Other Expenses5.98
Total Expenses7.77
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax14.36
Other Income0.24
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax14.60
Interest0.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax14.60
P/L Before Tax14.60
Tax7.19
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities7.41
Extra Ordinary Item21.83
Net Profit/Loss For the Period29.24
Minority Interest0.25
Share Of P/L Of Associates223.13
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates252.62
Equity Share Capital1596.50
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.58
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.58
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.58
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.58
PBITOE Margin (%)64.88
PBTE Margin (%)65.97
PBT Margin (%)65.97
PAT Margin (%)132.12
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1141.52