BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   May 17, 2022 - 3:59PM   

MARKETS

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

DLF Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

May 17, 04:01
334.15 +6.75 (+ 2.06%)
Volume 243187
Prev. Close 327.40
Open Price 331.00
Today's Low / High
323.60
     
336.10
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
250.45
     
449.80

NSE

May 17, 03:59
334.10 +6.75 (+ 2.06%)
Volume 5294509
Prev. Close 327.35
Open Price 328.35
Today's Low / High
323.60
     
336.30
Bid Price(Qty.) 334.10 (513)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
250.40
     
449.70
ISIN No INE271C01023 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 82700.16 P/BV 2.34 Book Value ( ) 142.79
BSE Code 532868 52 Week High/Low ( ) 450/250 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 75.62
NSE Code DLFEQ Book Closure 24/08/2021 EPS ( ) 4.42 Div Yield (%) 0.60
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Dec 21Sep 21Jun 21Mar 21
Net Sales/Income from operations1547.261549.701480.901139.531712.57
Total Income From Operations1547.261549.701480.901139.531712.57
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials0.00729.78733.760.000.00
Employees Cost108.9595.7276.7872.5486.61
Depreciation36.9137.3537.2637.9238.50
Other Expenses1070.77202.88212.10671.551172.10
Total Expenses1216.631065.731059.90782.011297.21
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax330.63483.97421.00357.52415.36
Other Income104.87137.2275.63102.74194.02
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax435.50621.19496.63460.26609.38
Interest128.20145.53175.89174.93191.23
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax307.30475.66320.74285.33418.15
Exceptional Items0.00-224.430.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax307.30251.23320.74285.33418.15
Tax83.7660.0294.4182.79159.43
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities223.54191.21226.33202.54258.72
Net Profit/Loss For the Period223.54191.21226.33202.54258.72
Minority Interest-0.21-0.010.83-0.073.57
Share Of P/L Of Associates182.00188.28151.79134.63218.65
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates405.33379.48378.95337.10480.94
      
Equity Share Capital495.06495.06495.06495.06495.06
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.641.531.531.361.94
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.641.531.531.361.94
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.641.531.531.361.94
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.641.531.531.361.94
      
PBITOE Margin (%)21.3631.2228.4231.3724.25
PBTE Margin (%)19.8630.6921.6525.0324.41
PBT Margin (%)19.8616.2121.6525.0324.41
PAT Margin (%)14.4412.3315.2817.7715.10
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)26.1924.4825.5829.5828.08
ParticularsMar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations1547.26
Total Income From Operations1547.26
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials0.00
Employees Cost108.95
Depreciation36.91
Other Expenses1070.77
Total Expenses1216.63
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax330.63
Other Income104.87
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax435.50
Interest128.20
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax307.30
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax307.30
Tax83.76
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities223.54
Net Profit/Loss For the Period223.54
Minority Interest-0.21
Share Of P/L Of Associates182.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates405.33
Equity Share Capital495.06
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.64
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.64
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.64
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.64
PBITOE Margin (%)21.36
PBTE Margin (%)19.86
PBT Margin (%)19.86
PAT Margin (%)14.44
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)26.19