BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Jan 27, 2023   

MARKETS

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Jan 27
1448.75 -2.55 ( -0.18%)
Volume 12583
Prev. Close 1451.30
Open Price 1451.35
Today's Low / High
1438.20
     
1470.35
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1383.65
     
1695.00

NSE

Jan 27
1446.90 -4.30 ( -0.30%)
Volume 678893
Prev. Close 1451.20
Open Price 1456.00
Today's Low / High
1438.50
     
1470.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1384.00
     
1695.95
ISIN No INE259A01022 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 39353.60 P/BV 22.69 Book Value ( ) 63.78
BSE Code 500830 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1696/1384 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 36.50
NSE Code COLPALEQ Book Closure 01/11/2022 EPS ( ) 39.65 Div Yield (%) 2.76
( in Crs.)
ParticularsDec 22Sep 22Jun 22Mar 22Dec 21
Net Sales/Income from operations1281.211378.371186.591293.351271.29
Other Operating Income10.069.1110.227.928.83
Total Income From Operations1291.271387.481196.811301.271280.12
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials369.37406.24355.87366.67337.66
Purchase of Traded Goods75.7685.3966.1662.1786.33
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-4.4111.29-18.972.813.55
Employees Cost98.9194.5393.7184.90100.57
Depreciation43.6743.8644.1643.8143.92
Admin. And Selling Expenses169.93158.24163.00146.79150.89
Other Expenses220.26223.80211.37208.51220.57
Total Expenses973.491023.35915.30915.66943.49
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax317.78364.13281.51385.61336.63
Other Income10.4111.2811.548.865.68
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax328.19375.41293.05394.47342.31
Interest1.261.271.301.351.51
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax326.93374.14291.75393.12340.80
Exceptional Items0.000.00-9.340.000.00
P/L Before Tax326.93374.14282.41393.12340.80
Tax83.6996.1272.7469.5588.47
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities243.24278.02209.67323.57252.33
Net Profit/Loss For the Period243.24278.02209.67323.57252.33
      
Equity Share Capital27.2027.2027.2027.2027.20
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.9410.227.7111.909.28
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.9410.227.7111.909.28
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 8.9410.227.7111.909.28
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 8.9410.227.7111.909.28
      
PBITOE Margin (%)24.6026.2423.5229.6326.29
PBTE Margin (%)25.3126.9624.3730.2126.62
PBT Margin (%)25.3126.9623.5930.2126.62
PAT Margin (%)18.8320.0317.5124.8619.71
ParticularsDec 22
Net Sales/Income from operations1281.21
Other Operating Income10.06
Total Income From Operations1291.27
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials369.37
Purchase of Traded Goods75.76
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-4.41
Employees Cost98.91
Depreciation43.67
Admin. And Selling Expenses169.93
Other Expenses220.26
Total Expenses973.49
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax317.78
Other Income10.41
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax328.19
Interest1.26
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax326.93
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax326.93
Tax83.69
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities243.24
Net Profit/Loss For the Period243.24
Equity Share Capital27.20
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.94
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.94
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 8.94
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 8.94
PBITOE Margin (%)24.60
PBTE Margin (%)25.31
PBT Margin (%)25.31
PAT Margin (%)18.83