BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   May 17, 2022 - 3:59PM   

MARKETS

Company Info

INCOME STATEMENTS

Tata Chemicals Ltd.

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

May 17, 04:01
972.00 +50.45 (+ 5.47%)
Volume 139366
Prev. Close 921.55
Open Price 927.00
Today's Low / High
927.00
     
973.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
690.20
     
1158.00

NSE

May 17, 03:58
971.80 +50.20 (+ 5.45%)
Volume 1637953
Prev. Close 921.60
Open Price 927.70
Today's Low / High
925.55
     
974.05
Bid Price(Qty.) 971.80 (1379)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
690.30
     
1158.00
ISIN No INE092A01019 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 24757.22 P/BV 1.36 Book Value ( ) 716.48
BSE Code 500770 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1158/690 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 19.69
NSE Code TATACHEMEQ Book Closure 22/06/2022 EPS ( ) 49.37 Div Yield (%) 1.29
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]12622.1210088.7910252.3710259.9210256.63
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.000.000.0075.67
Revenue From Operations [Net]12622.1210088.7910252.3710259.9210180.96
Other Operating Revenues0.00111.01104.3876.8088.73
Total Operating Revenues12622.1210199.8010356.7510336.7210269.69
      
Other Income255.98234.42311.12409.46159.46
Total Revenue12878.1010434.2210667.8710746.1810429.15
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed2423.912081.161844.231773.731390.56
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade335.96322.85252.44244.39469.10
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-122.56-7.09-128.27-16.13-104.15
Employee Benefit Expenses1540.001399.741375.371318.491270.23
Finance Costs302.84367.37341.91353.70325.58
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses806.12759.32666.47568.50518.01
Other Expenses6140.184902.505063.815235.785053.26
Total Expenses11426.459825.859415.969478.468922.59
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax1451.65608.371251.911267.721506.56
      
Exceptional Items-11.040.000.0070.3364.34
Profit/Loss Before Tax1440.61608.371251.911338.051570.90
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax266.48225.79266.33308.61334.99
Deferred Tax0.00-28.02-46.68-34.17-274.86
Total Tax Expenses266.48197.77219.65274.4460.13
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items1174.13410.601032.261063.611510.77
      
Extraordinary Items4.980.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations1179.11410.601032.261063.611510.77
      
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.000.006159.42293.181651.71
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations0.000.00-40.3269.15509.22
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.000.006199.74224.031142.49
Profit/Loss For The Period1179.11410.607232.001287.642653.26
      
Minority Interest-147.51-179.85-221.82-230.94-269.41
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates226.0225.62-3.8599.2149.23
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates1257.62256.377006.331155.912433.08
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)49.3710.06275.0245.3895.51
Diluted EPS (Rs.)49.3710.06275.0245.3895.51
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.00280.23383.89675.66337.31
ParticularsMar 22
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Gross]12622.12
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.00
Revenue From Operations [Net]12622.12
Other Operating Revenues0.00
Total Operating Revenues12622.12
Other Income255.98
Total Revenue12878.10
EXPENSES 
Cost Of Materials Consumed2423.91
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade335.96
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-122.56
Employee Benefit Expenses1540.00
Finance Costs302.84
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses806.12
Other Expenses6140.18
Total Expenses11426.45
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax1451.65
Exceptional Items-11.04
Profit/Loss Before Tax1440.61
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax266.48
Deferred Tax0.00
Total Tax Expenses266.48
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items1174.13
Extraordinary Items4.98
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations1179.11
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations0.00
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00
Profit/Loss For The Period1179.11
Minority Interest-147.51
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates226.02
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates1257.62
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)49.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.)49.37
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend0.00