BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Aug 19, 2022   

MARKETS

Company Info

INCOME STATEMENTS

Shipping Corporation of India Ltd.

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Aug 19
113.30 -1.30 ( -1.13%)
Volume 45214
Prev. Close 114.60
Open Price 115.85
Today's Low / High
112.65
     
115.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
86.00
     
160.20

NSE

Aug 19
113.35 -1.35 ( -1.18%)
Volume 811747
Prev. Close 114.70
Open Price 115.65
Today's Low / High
112.60
     
115.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
85.60
     
160.20
ISIN No INE109A01011 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 5279.83 P/BV 0.58 Book Value ( ) 195.30
BSE Code 523598 52 Week High/Low ( ) 160/86 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 6.10
NSE Code SCIEQ Book Closure 26/08/2021 EPS ( ) 18.57 Div Yield (%) 0.29
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]4994.933690.724380.223874.733370.71
Other Operating Revenues0.0012.5745.2251.1398.76
Total Operating Revenues4994.933703.294425.443925.863469.47
      
Other Income104.05125.56242.95218.24148.00
Total Revenue5098.983828.854668.394144.103617.47
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses0.001999.312558.252571.972223.04
Employee Benefit Expenses485.42473.78476.54452.44485.92
Finance Costs157.7021.11364.13245.86179.78
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses635.44627.94671.27658.46610.25
Other Expenses2983.1372.19250.70290.2189.00
Total Expenses4261.693194.334320.894218.943587.99
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax837.29634.52347.50-74.8429.48
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax837.29634.52347.50-74.8429.48
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax43.3936.1148.5070.9060.00
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.00-11.3411.340.00
Deferred Tax0.00-19.51-16.22-12.42-284.27
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.071.540.000.00
Total Tax Expenses43.3916.6745.1647.14-224.27
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items793.90617.85302.34-121.98253.75
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations793.90617.85302.34-121.98253.75
      
Profit/Loss For The Period793.90617.85302.34-121.98253.75
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates71.3278.2434.1459.3252.75
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates865.22696.09336.48-62.66306.50
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)18.5714.947.22-1.356.58
Diluted EPS (Rs.)18.5714.947.22-1.356.58
ParticularsMar 22
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]4994.93
Other Operating Revenues0.00
Total Operating Revenues4994.93
Other Income104.05
Total Revenue5098.98
EXPENSES 
Operating And Direct Expenses0.00
Employee Benefit Expenses485.42
Finance Costs157.70
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses635.44
Other Expenses2983.13
Total Expenses4261.69
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax837.29
Profit/Loss Before Tax837.29
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax43.39
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.00
Deferred Tax0.00
Tax For Earlier Years0.00
Total Tax Expenses43.39
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items793.90
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations793.90
Profit/Loss For The Period793.90
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates71.32
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates865.22
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)18.57
Diluted EPS (Rs.)18.57