BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Aug 12, 2022 - 2:27PM   

MARKETS

Company Info

INCOME STATEMENTS

KEC International Ltd.

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Aug 12, 02:27
391.45 -0.90 ( -0.23%)
Volume 11993
Prev. Close 392.35
Open Price 386.55
Today's Low / High
386.55
     
395.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 390.40 (40)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 390.95 (41)
52 Wk Low / High
345.15
     
550.00

NSE

Aug 12, 02:14
390.10 -4.75 ( -1.20%)
Volume 1059838
Prev. Close 394.85
Open Price 394.80
Today's Low / High
389.45
     
394.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 390.10 (366)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 390.40 (17)
52 Wk Low / High
345.50
     
550.00
ISIN No INE389H01022 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 10029.02 P/BV 2.77 Book Value ( ) 140.80
BSE Code 532714 52 Week High/Low ( ) 550/346 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 30.20
NSE Code KECEQ Book Closure 16/06/2022 EPS ( ) 12.92 Div Yield (%) 1.03
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]13513.7912992.9411764.9210802.679956.15
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.000.000.0038.35
Revenue From Operations [Net]13513.7912992.9411764.9210802.679917.80
Other Operating Revenues228.47121.26200.45197.86140.22
Total Operating Revenues13742.2613114.2011965.3711000.5310058.02
      
Other Income13.4329.9211.1022.5940.41
Total Revenue13755.6913144.1211976.4711023.1210098.43
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed6090.815696.995669.625344.455249.45
Operating And Direct Expenses0.003907.012826.652713.362126.97
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-141.793.61-78.0365.23-104.86
Employee Benefit Expenses1258.661115.091104.36832.19798.35
Finance Costs316.00262.69307.98311.86246.61
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses157.86152.53147.20117.13109.74
Other Expenses5631.081250.291208.42895.39981.93
Total Expenses13312.6212388.2111186.2010279.619408.20
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax443.07755.91790.27743.51690.24
      
Exceptional Items-43.640.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax399.43755.91790.27743.51690.24
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax198.58280.00285.43251.93249.32
Deferred Tax-131.23-76.81-60.685.14-19.50
Total Tax Expenses67.35203.19224.75257.07229.82
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items332.08552.72565.52486.44460.42
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations332.08552.72565.52486.44460.42
      
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.000.000.0013.430.00
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations0.000.000.004.100.00
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.000.000.009.330.00
Profit/Loss For The Period332.08552.72565.52495.77460.42
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates332.08552.72565.52495.77460.42
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.9221.5022.0019.2817.91
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.9221.5022.0019.2817.91
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend102.810.00156.6161.7049.51
Tax On Dividend0.000.0032.2412.56-8.37
ParticularsMar 22
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Gross]13513.79
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.00
Revenue From Operations [Net]13513.79
Other Operating Revenues228.47
Total Operating Revenues13742.26
Other Income13.43
Total Revenue13755.69
EXPENSES 
Cost Of Materials Consumed6090.81
Operating And Direct Expenses0.00
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-141.79
Employee Benefit Expenses1258.66
Finance Costs316.00
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses157.86
Other Expenses5631.08
Total Expenses13312.62
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax443.07
Exceptional Items-43.64
Profit/Loss Before Tax399.43
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax198.58
Deferred Tax-131.23
Total Tax Expenses67.35
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items332.08
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations332.08
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations0.00
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00
Profit/Loss For The Period332.08
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates332.08
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.92
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.92
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend102.81
Tax On Dividend0.00