BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   May 17, 2022 - 3:59PM   

MARKETS

Company Info

INCOME STATEMENTS

DLF Ltd.

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

May 17, 04:01
334.15 +6.75 (+ 2.06%)
Volume 243187
Prev. Close 327.40
Open Price 331.00
Today's Low / High
323.60
     
336.10
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
250.45
     
449.80

NSE

May 17, 03:59
334.10 +6.75 (+ 2.06%)
Volume 5294509
Prev. Close 327.35
Open Price 328.35
Today's Low / High
323.60
     
336.30
Bid Price(Qty.) 334.10 (513)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
250.40
     
449.70
ISIN No INE271C01023 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 82700.16 P/BV 2.34 Book Value ( ) 142.79
BSE Code 532868 52 Week High/Low ( ) 450/250 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 75.62
NSE Code DLFEQ Book Closure 24/08/2021 EPS ( ) 4.42 Div Yield (%) 0.60
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]5405.236077.098361.326691.728208.75
Other Operating Revenues8.835.684.7715.0712.48
Total Operating Revenues5414.066082.778366.096706.798221.23
      
Other Income530.83805.37663.32956.92719.28
Total Revenue5944.896888.149029.417663.718940.51
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses2849.233380.424951.103115.343465.78
Employee Benefit Expenses313.78356.72351.62343.59328.32
Finance Costs853.361426.942061.872950.712979.82
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses159.48200.30224.63533.53572.49
Other Expenses833.251210.62921.86870.42993.84
Total Expenses5009.116575.018511.087813.598340.25
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax935.78313.13518.33-149.88600.26
      
Exceptional Items-96.21340.33127.328765.34429.26
Profit/Loss Before Tax839.57653.46645.658615.461029.53
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax105.9362.43108.66580.42486.57
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.00-1.78-12.18313.24283.00
Deferred Tax256.352068.46156.544055.8725.69
Total Tax Expenses362.282132.67277.374323.05229.27
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items477.29-1479.21368.274292.41800.26
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations477.29-1479.21368.274292.41800.26
      
Profit/Loss For The Period477.29-1479.21368.274292.41800.26
      
Minority Interest11.016.495.15-12.936.80
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates605.30889.52945.78184.38-92.26
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates1093.60-583.201319.204463.86714.80
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.42-2.417.3825.023.89
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.42-2.416.0023.623.89
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend198.02792.10142.75816.293.92
Tax On Dividend0.0019.6229.340.000.00
ParticularsMar 21
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]5405.23
Other Operating Revenues8.83
Total Operating Revenues5414.06
Other Income530.83
Total Revenue5944.89
EXPENSES 
Operating And Direct Expenses2849.23
Employee Benefit Expenses313.78
Finance Costs853.36
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses159.48
Other Expenses833.25
Total Expenses5009.11
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax935.78
Exceptional Items-96.21
Profit/Loss Before Tax839.57
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax105.93
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.00
Deferred Tax256.35
Total Tax Expenses362.28
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items477.29
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations477.29
Profit/Loss For The Period477.29
Minority Interest11.01
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates605.30
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates1093.60
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.42
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.42
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend198.02
Tax On Dividend0.00