BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Dec 09, 2022   

MARKETS

Company Info

INCOME STATEMENTS

Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Dec 09
1657.30 +22.90 (+ 1.40%)
Volume 8236
Prev. Close 1634.40
Open Price 1633.05
Today's Low / High
1633.05
     
1660.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1375.55
     
1695.00

NSE

Dec 09
1656.95 +20.15 (+ 1.23%)
Volume 476636
Prev. Close 1636.80
Open Price 1640.20
Today's Low / High
1638.00
     
1660.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1375.60
     
1695.95
ISIN No INE259A01022 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 45066.66 P/BV 25.98 Book Value ( ) 63.78
BSE Code 500830 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1696/1376 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 41.79
NSE Code COLPALEQ Book Closure 01/11/2022 EPS ( ) 39.65 Div Yield (%) 2.41
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]5066.464810.484487.574432.444299.89
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.000.000.00140.45
Revenue From Operations [Net]5066.464810.484487.574432.444159.45
Other Operating Revenues33.3330.7437.5229.9928.53
Total Operating Revenues5099.784841.224525.084462.434187.98
      
Other Income26.2630.3549.2437.6638.82
Total Revenue5126.044871.574574.334500.094226.80
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed1368.011249.581350.331328.471188.97
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade296.08323.59244.11254.58284.43
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade3.43-23.80-21.56-24.4816.68
Employee Benefit Expenses385.13365.64332.28295.90305.93
Finance Costs5.897.269.622.500.00
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses177.30182.50197.94159.17156.51
Other Expenses1481.191416.581418.251371.891279.59
Total Expenses3717.033521.353530.973388.043232.12
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax1409.011350.221043.361112.05994.68
      
Exceptional Items0.000.000.0030.51-11.65
Profit/Loss Before Tax1409.011350.221043.361142.56983.03
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax344.79325.73247.50371.69302.19
Deferred Tax-14.10-10.90-20.61-4.707.47
Total Tax Expenses330.69314.83226.89366.99309.66
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items1078.321035.39816.47775.57673.37
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations1078.321035.39816.47775.57673.37
      
Profit/Loss For The Period1078.321035.39816.47775.57673.37
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)39.6538.0730.0228.5224.76
Diluted EPS (Rs.)39.6538.0730.0228.5224.76
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend516.771468.72543.97707.16353.58
Tax On Dividend0.000.00111.81145.3671.98
Equity Dividend Rate (%)4000.003800.002800.002300.002400.00