BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   May 17, 2022 - 3:59PM   

MARKETS

Company Info

INCOME STATEMENTS

Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

May 17, 04:01
1574.65 -5.90 ( -0.37%)
Volume 5882
Prev. Close 1580.55
Open Price 1588.50
Today's Low / High
1561.95
     
1594.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1375.55
     
1823.00

NSE

May 17, 03:59
1575.35 -5.80 ( -0.37%)
Volume 301942
Prev. Close 1581.15
Open Price 1587.00
Today's Low / High
1560.45
     
1597.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 1575.35 (37)
52 Wk Low / High
1375.60
     
1823.40
ISIN No INE259A01022 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 42847.26 P/BV 36.74 Book Value ( ) 42.88
BSE Code 500830 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1823/1376 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 41.38
NSE Code COLPALEQ Book Closure 07/05/2022 EPS ( ) 38.07 Div Yield (%) 2.41
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]4810.484487.574432.444299.894489.85
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.000.00140.45538.38
Revenue From Operations [Net]4810.484487.574432.444159.453951.47
Other Operating Revenues30.7437.5229.9928.5330.35
Total Operating Revenues4841.224525.084462.434187.983981.82
      
Other Income30.3549.2437.6638.8241.12
Total Revenue4871.574574.334500.094226.804022.94
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed1249.581350.331328.471188.971155.99
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade323.59244.11254.58284.43314.75
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-23.80-21.56-24.4816.685.58
Employee Benefit Expenses365.64332.28295.90305.93288.50
Finance Costs7.269.622.500.000.00
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses182.50197.94159.17156.51133.24
Other Expenses1416.581418.251371.891279.591273.44
Total Expenses3521.353530.973388.043232.123171.51
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax1350.221043.361112.05994.68851.43
      
Exceptional Items0.000.0030.51-11.650.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax1350.221043.361142.56983.03851.43
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax325.73247.50371.69302.19253.46
Deferred Tax-10.90-20.61-4.707.4720.54
Total Tax Expenses314.83226.89366.99309.66274.00
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items1035.39816.47775.57673.37577.43
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations1035.39816.47775.57673.37577.43
      
Profit/Loss For The Period1035.39816.47775.57673.37577.43
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)38.0730.0228.5224.7621.23
Diluted EPS (Rs.)38.0730.0228.5224.7621.23
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend1468.72543.97707.16353.58271.99
Tax On Dividend0.00111.81145.3671.9855.37
Equity Dividend Rate (%)3800.002800.002300.002400.001000.00