BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Aug 19, 2022   

MARKETS

Company Info

INCOME STATEMENTS

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Aug 19
54.10 -2.10 ( -3.74%)
Volume 2227360
Prev. Close 56.20
Open Price 56.40
Today's Low / High
53.80
     
56.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
41.40
     
78.65

NSE

Aug 19
54.10 -2.10 ( -3.74%)
Volume 24153753
Prev. Close 56.20
Open Price 56.60
Today's Low / High
53.85
     
56.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
41.40
     
80.35
ISIN No INE257A01026 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 18837.96 P/BV 0.71 Book Value ( ) 76.12
BSE Code 500103 52 Week High/Low ( ) 80/41 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 42.24
NSE Code BHELEQ Book Closure 16/09/2021 EPS ( ) 1.28 Div Yield (%) 1.95
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]21211.0916295.8020494.5929441.5928112.82
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.000.000.00135.04
Revenue From Operations [Net]21211.0916295.8020494.5929441.5927977.78
Other Operating Revenues0.001012.89968.55999.79962.64
Total Operating Revenues21211.0917308.6921463.1430441.3828940.42
      
Other Income354.54348.42564.30661.52678.01
Total Revenue21565.6317657.1122027.4431102.9029618.43
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed9848.248447.3012134.5515394.4412488.60
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade4141.750.000.000.000.00
Operating And Direct Expenses0.002912.472947.173866.883418.67
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade532.41510.86-1042.43-989.31739.00
Employee Benefit Expenses5519.055378.155431.885509.256034.68
Finance Costs355.96373.95508.45288.37255.16
Provisions And Contingencies0.001467.46233.801834.062240.24
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses314.12473.25503.27475.74787.33
Other Expenses434.061733.741995.542698.132155.94
Less: Inter Unit Segment Division Transfer0.000.000.000.00106.82
Total Expenses21145.5921297.1822712.2329077.5628012.80
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax420.04-3640.07-684.792025.341605.63
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax420.04-3640.07-684.792025.341605.63
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax25.7515.821.52735.07578.67
Deferred Tax0.00-912.05807.76102.25198.01
Total Tax Expenses25.75-896.23809.28837.32776.68
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items394.29-2743.84-1494.071188.02828.95
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations394.29-2743.84-1494.071188.02828.95
      
Profit/Loss For The Period394.29-2743.84-1494.071188.02828.95
      
Minority Interest1.322.592.342.682.97
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates50.4244.1425.72-185.60-390.76
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates446.03-2697.11-1466.011005.10441.16
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.28-7.75-4.212.761.19
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.28-7.75-4.212.761.19
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.000.000.00278.57293.71
Tax On Dividend0.000.000.00134.2498.66
ParticularsMar 22
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue2.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Gross]21211.09
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.00
Revenue From Operations [Net]21211.09
Other Operating Revenues0.00
Total Operating Revenues21211.09
Other Income354.54
Total Revenue21565.63
EXPENSES 
Cost Of Materials Consumed9848.24
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade4141.75
Operating And Direct Expenses0.00
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade532.41
Employee Benefit Expenses5519.05
Finance Costs355.96
Provisions And Contingencies0.00
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses314.12
Other Expenses434.06
Less: Inter Unit Segment Division Transfer0.00
Total Expenses21145.59
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax420.04
Profit/Loss Before Tax420.04
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax25.75
Deferred Tax0.00
Total Tax Expenses25.75
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items394.29
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations394.29
Profit/Loss For The Period394.29
Minority Interest1.32
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates50.42
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates446.03
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.28
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.28
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend0.00
Tax On Dividend0.00