BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Aug 12, 2022   

MARKETS

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Tata Consumer Products Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Aug 12
763.15 -10.15 ( -1.31%)
Volume 99234
Prev. Close 773.30
Open Price 776.00
Today's Low / High
760.70
     
776.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
650.75
     
889.00

NSE

Aug 12
763.45 -10.00 ( -1.29%)
Volume 2257305
Prev. Close 773.45
Open Price 773.45
Today's Low / High
760.55
     
775.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
650.20
     
889.00
ISIN No INE192A01025 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 70355.87 P/BV 4.65 Book Value ( ) 164.07
BSE Code 500800 52 Week High/Low ( ) 889/650 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 75.18
NSE Code TATACONSUMEQ Book Closure 17/06/2022 EPS ( ) 10.15 Div Yield (%) 0.79
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Sep 21Mar 21Sep 20Mar 20
Net Sales/Income from operations6383.796041.586106.785495.254366.93
Total Income From Operations6383.796041.586106.785495.254366.93
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials2362.702545.662715.492221.961768.87
Purchase of Traded Goods1187.561027.831062.101052.30659.99
Increase/Decrease in Stocks15.01-54.79-22.05-127.49-60.62
Employees Cost526.95521.05511.45458.78440.52
Depreciation141.91136.10130.27124.47113.19
Admin. And Selling Expenses225.560.00426.13300.14353.29
Other Expenses1160.011189.04752.13707.33656.90
Total Expenses5619.705364.895575.524737.493932.14
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax764.09676.69531.26757.76434.79
Other Income72.4367.6362.4558.9347.88
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax836.52744.32593.71816.69482.67
Interest32.5740.2133.5435.1537.92
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax803.95704.11560.17781.54444.75
Exceptional Items-31.83-20.23-70.0639.41-265.23
P/L Before Tax772.12683.88490.11820.95179.52
Tax195.20181.84119.74197.5389.26
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities576.92502.04370.37623.4290.26
Net Profit/Loss For the Period576.92502.04370.37623.4290.26
Minority Interest-46.53-32.85-39.66-34.1130.73
Share Of P/L Of Associates-47.80-16.00-58.64-4.69-76.89
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates482.59453.19272.07584.6244.10
      
Equity Share Capital92.1692.1692.1692.1692.16
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.264.924.026.340.97
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.264.924.026.340.98
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.264.924.026.340.97
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.244.920.006.340.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)11.9611.208.6913.789.95
PBTE Margin (%)12.5911.659.1714.2210.18
PBT Margin (%)12.0911.318.0214.934.11
PAT Margin (%)9.038.306.0611.342.06
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.557.504.4510.631.00
ParticularsMar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations6383.79
Total Income From Operations6383.79
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials2362.70
Purchase of Traded Goods1187.56
Increase/Decrease in Stocks15.01
Employees Cost526.95
Depreciation141.91
Admin. And Selling Expenses225.56
Other Expenses1160.01
Total Expenses5619.70
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax764.09
Other Income72.43
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax836.52
Interest32.57
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax803.95
Exceptional Items-31.83
P/L Before Tax772.12
Tax195.20
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities576.92
Net Profit/Loss For the Period576.92
Minority Interest-46.53
Share Of P/L Of Associates-47.80
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates482.59
Equity Share Capital92.16
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.26
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.26
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.26
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.24
PBITOE Margin (%)11.96
PBTE Margin (%)12.59
PBT Margin (%)12.09
PAT Margin (%)9.03
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.55