BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Jan 27, 2023   

MARKETS

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Tata Consumer Products Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Jan 27
735.40 -4.25 ( -0.57%)
Volume 30224
Prev. Close 739.65
Open Price 739.80
Today's Low / High
726.00
     
745.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
650.75
     
861.35

NSE

Jan 27
735.25 -4.80 ( -0.65%)
Volume 772860
Prev. Close 740.05
Open Price 740.05
Today's Low / High
725.70
     
745.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
650.20
     
861.15
ISIN No INE192A01025 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 68305.58 P/BV 4.52 Book Value ( ) 162.76
BSE Code 500800 52 Week High/Low ( ) 861/650 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 72.99
NSE Code TATACONSUMEQ Book Closure 17/06/2022 EPS ( ) 10.07 Div Yield (%) 0.82
( in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 22Mar 22Sep 21Mar 21Sep 20
Net Sales/Income from operations6689.886383.796041.586106.785495.25
Total Income From Operations6689.886383.796041.586106.785495.25
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials2687.752362.702545.662715.492221.96
Purchase of Traded Goods1370.961187.561027.831062.101052.30
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-190.4215.01-54.79-22.05-127.49
Employees Cost551.27526.95521.05511.45458.78
Depreciation146.06141.91136.10130.27124.47
Admin. And Selling Expenses428.50225.560.00426.13300.14
Other Expenses950.681160.011189.04752.13707.33
Total Expenses5944.805619.705364.895575.524737.49
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax745.08764.09676.69531.26757.76
Other Income64.6572.4367.6362.4558.93
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax809.73836.52744.32593.71816.69
Interest35.8232.5740.2133.5435.15
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax773.91803.95704.11560.17781.54
Exceptional Items87.25-31.83-20.23-70.0639.41
P/L Before Tax861.16772.12683.88490.11820.95
Tax229.67195.20181.84119.74197.53
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities631.49576.92502.04370.37623.42
Net Profit/Loss For the Period631.49576.92502.04370.37623.42
Minority Interest-82.73-46.53-32.85-39.66-34.11
Share Of P/L Of Associates34.66-47.80-16.00-58.64-4.69
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates583.42482.59453.19272.07584.62
      
Equity Share Capital92.1692.1692.1692.1692.16
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.336.264.924.026.34
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.336.264.924.026.34
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.856.264.924.026.34
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.335.244.922.956.34
      
PBITOE Margin (%)11.1311.9611.208.6913.78
PBTE Margin (%)11.5612.5911.659.1714.22
PBT Margin (%)12.8712.0911.318.0214.93
PAT Margin (%)9.439.038.306.0611.34
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.727.557.504.4510.63
ParticularsSep 22
Net Sales/Income from operations6689.88
Total Income From Operations6689.88
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials2687.75
Purchase of Traded Goods1370.96
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-190.42
Employees Cost551.27
Depreciation146.06
Admin. And Selling Expenses428.50
Other Expenses950.68
Total Expenses5944.80
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax745.08
Other Income64.65
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax809.73
Interest35.82
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax773.91
Exceptional Items87.25
P/L Before Tax861.16
Tax229.67
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities631.49
Net Profit/Loss For the Period631.49
Minority Interest-82.73
Share Of P/L Of Associates34.66
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates583.42
Equity Share Capital92.16
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.33
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.33
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.85
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.33
PBITOE Margin (%)11.13
PBTE Margin (%)11.56
PBT Margin (%)12.87
PAT Margin (%)9.43
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.72