BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   May 17, 2022 - 3:59PM   

MARKETS

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Tata Chemicals Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

May 17, 04:01
972.00 +50.45 (+ 5.47%)
Volume 139366
Prev. Close 921.55
Open Price 927.00
Today's Low / High
927.00
     
973.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
690.20
     
1158.00

NSE

May 17, 03:58
971.80 +50.20 (+ 5.45%)
Volume 1637953
Prev. Close 921.60
Open Price 927.70
Today's Low / High
925.55
     
974.05
Bid Price(Qty.) 971.80 (1379)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
690.30
     
1158.00
ISIN No INE092A01019 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 24757.22 P/BV 1.36 Book Value ( ) 716.48
BSE Code 500770 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1158/690 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 19.69
NSE Code TATACHEMEQ Book Closure 22/06/2022 EPS ( ) 49.37 Div Yield (%) 1.29
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Sep 21Mar 21Sep 20Mar 20
Net Sales/Income from operations6622.255999.875242.294957.514998.47
Total Income From Operations6622.255999.875242.294957.514998.47
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1329.801094.111044.001037.16915.29
Purchase of Traded Goods169.37166.59158.71164.14127.17
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-205.3382.77-117.33110.24-166.64
Power & Fuel646.890.00824.870.00756.41
Employees Cost790.31749.69710.73689.01693.13
Depreciation408.73397.39376.98382.34337.98
Other Expenses2688.702804.591866.682210.951799.50
Total Expenses5828.475295.144864.644593.844462.84
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax793.78704.73377.65363.67535.63
Other Income145.32110.66107.21127.21137.45
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax939.10815.39484.86490.88673.08
Interest137.82165.02165.88201.49160.19
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax801.28650.37318.98289.39512.89
Exceptional Items0.00-11.040.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax801.28639.33318.98289.39512.89
Tax108.93157.55104.9192.8685.48
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities692.35481.78214.07196.53427.41
Extra Ordinary Item-15.4620.440.000.006298.12
Net Profit/Loss For the Period676.89502.22214.07196.536725.53
Minority Interest-46.28-101.23-57.36-122.49-66.89
Share Of P/L Of Associates117.89108.1315.919.71-3.35
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates748.50509.12172.6283.756655.29
      
Equity Share Capital254.82254.82254.32254.82254.82
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)26.5619.988.423.29263.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.7219.980.843.291.68
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 26.5619.988.423.29263.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.0019.980.003.290.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)11.9811.747.207.3310.71
PBTE Margin (%)12.0910.836.085.8310.26
PBT Margin (%)12.0910.656.085.8310.26
PAT Margin (%)10.228.374.083.96134.55
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)11.308.483.291.68133.14
ParticularsMar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations6622.25
Total Income From Operations6622.25
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials1329.80
Purchase of Traded Goods169.37
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-205.33
Power & Fuel646.89
Employees Cost790.31
Depreciation408.73
Other Expenses2688.70
Total Expenses5828.47
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax793.78
Other Income145.32
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax939.10
Interest137.82
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax801.28
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax801.28
Tax108.93
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities692.35
Extra Ordinary Item-15.46
Net Profit/Loss For the Period676.89
Minority Interest-46.28
Share Of P/L Of Associates117.89
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates748.50
Equity Share Capital254.82
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)26.56
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.72
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 26.56
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00
PBITOE Margin (%)11.98
PBTE Margin (%)12.09
PBT Margin (%)12.09
PAT Margin (%)10.22
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)11.30