BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 03, 2022   

MARKETS

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Spandana Sphoorty Financial Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 03
519.15 -17.30 ( -3.22%)
Volume 716
Prev. Close 536.45
Open Price 530.00
Today's Low / High
518.00
     
542.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
288.75
     
650.00

NSE

Oct 03
519.05 -20.85 ( -3.86%)
Volume 20840
Prev. Close 539.90
Open Price 545.00
Today's Low / High
516.50
     
545.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
286.65
     
653.95
ISIN No INE572J01011 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 3684.08 P/BV 1.19 Book Value ( ) 435.27
BSE Code 542759 52 Week High/Low ( ) 654/287 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 53.03
NSE Code SPANDANABE Book Closure EPS ( ) 9.79 Div Yield (%) 0.00
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Sep 21Mar 21Sep 20Mar 20
Net Sales/Income from operations632.96829.83811.83666.69771.23
Other Operating Income0.000.000.004.117.43
Total Income From Operations632.96829.83811.83670.80778.66
Employees Cost125.34103.0687.9383.6190.57
Depreciation5.154.034.453.184.50
Provisions And Contingencies84.27396.30411.55233.60229.66
Other Expenses89.9634.9635.9221.7921.80
Total Expenses304.71538.35539.84342.17346.53
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax328.25291.49271.99328.63432.13
Other Income15.991.2612.7210.2619.59
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax344.23292.74284.71338.90451.72
Interest246.94293.16254.10169.07167.44
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax97.29-0.4230.61169.83284.27
P/L Before Tax97.29-0.4230.61169.83284.27
Tax23.593.4511.0543.9471.63
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities73.70-3.8719.57125.89212.65
Net Profit/Loss For the Period73.70-3.8719.57125.89212.65
Minority Interest-0.24-0.120.00-0.20-0.22
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates73.46-3.9919.57125.69212.43
      
Equity Share Capital69.1064.4164.3264.3264.32
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.67-0.623.0419.5433.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.67-0.623.0419.4733.06
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.67-0.623.0419.5433.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.63-0.623.0419.4733.03
      
PBITOE Margin (%)51.8535.1233.5048.9955.49
PBTE Margin (%)15.37-0.053.7725.3136.50
PBT Margin (%)15.37-0.053.7725.3136.50
PAT Margin (%)11.64-0.462.4118.7627.30
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)11.60-0.482.4118.7327.28
ParticularsMar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations632.96
Other Operating Income0.00
Total Income From Operations632.96
Employees Cost125.34
Depreciation5.15
Provisions And Contingencies84.27
Other Expenses89.96
Total Expenses304.71
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax328.25
Other Income15.99
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax344.23
Interest246.94
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax97.29
P/L Before Tax97.29
Tax23.59
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities73.70
Net Profit/Loss For the Period73.70
Minority Interest-0.24
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates73.46
Equity Share Capital69.10
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.67
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.67
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.67
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.63
PBITOE Margin (%)51.85
PBTE Margin (%)15.37
PBT Margin (%)15.37
PAT Margin (%)11.64
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)11.60