BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 03, 2022   

MARKETS

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Jindal Steel & Power Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 03
419.60 -8.80 ( -2.05%)
Volume 80310
Prev. Close 428.40
Open Price 430.00
Today's Low / High
417.40
     
430.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
304.20
     
577.70

NSE

Oct 03
419.60 -9.00 ( -2.10%)
Volume 3216345
Prev. Close 428.60
Open Price 428.20
Today's Low / High
417.30
     
430.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
304.20
     
577.80
ISIN No INE749A01030 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 42802.90 P/BV 1.20 Book Value ( ) 349.24
BSE Code 532286 52 Week High/Low ( ) 578/304 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 7.44
NSE Code JINDALSTELEQ Book Closure 21/09/2022 EPS ( ) 56.40 Div Yield (%) 0.71
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Sep 21Mar 21Sep 20Mar 20
Net Sales/Income from operations26864.3524221.2122414.1216574.5118110.46
Total Income From Operations26864.3524221.2122414.1216574.5118110.46
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials10916.348043.524610.074661.246549.45
Purchase of Traded Goods1454.88864.22603.49635.58284.82
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-118.17-658.36-93.04304.4296.48
Employees Cost427.92442.74443.73456.13567.74
Depreciation884.931211.851716.331737.011774.70
Other Expenses7803.006396.017309.975612.796572.67
Total Expenses21368.9016299.9814590.5513407.1715845.86
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax5495.457921.237823.573167.342264.60
Other Income12.9137.45388.17150.7524.59
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax5508.367958.688211.743318.092289.19
Interest845.261042.451371.231722.102010.25
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4663.106916.236840.511595.99278.94
Exceptional Items-406.240.00-1140.850.00-109.39
P/L Before Tax4256.866916.235699.661595.99169.55
Tax1107.931816.611366.95401.7682.50
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities3148.935099.624332.711194.2387.05
Extra Ordinary Item924.35-2406.93373.25-1633.150.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period4073.282692.694705.96-438.9287.05
Minority Interest0.00-67.19-483.07-150.4194.88
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.230.000.000.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates4073.052625.504222.89-589.33181.93
      
Equity Share Capital101.07102.01102.00102.00102.00
Reserves And Surplus0.000.000.0026839.530.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)40.3025.7346.14-5.780.85
Diluted EPS (Rs.)31.1625.7342.48-5.780.85
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 40.3025.7346.14-5.780.85
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 40.3025.7341.40-5.781.78
      
PBITOE Margin (%)20.4532.7034.9019.1012.50
PBTE Margin (%)17.3528.5530.519.621.54
PBT Margin (%)15.8428.5525.429.620.93
PAT Margin (%)15.1611.1120.99-2.640.48
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)15.1610.8318.84-3.551.00
ParticularsMar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations26864.35
Total Income From Operations26864.35
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials10916.34
Purchase of Traded Goods1454.88
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-118.17
Employees Cost427.92
Depreciation884.93
Other Expenses7803.00
Total Expenses21368.90
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax5495.45
Other Income12.91
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax5508.36
Interest845.26
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4663.10
Exceptional Items-406.24
P/L Before Tax4256.86
Tax1107.93
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities3148.93
Extra Ordinary Item924.35
Net Profit/Loss For the Period4073.28
Minority Interest0.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.23
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates4073.05
Equity Share Capital101.07
Reserves And Surplus0.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)40.30
Diluted EPS (Rs.)31.16
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 40.30
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 40.30
PBITOE Margin (%)20.45
PBTE Margin (%)17.35
PBT Margin (%)15.84
PAT Margin (%)15.16
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)15.16