BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 03, 2022   

MARKETS

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Indian Hotels Company Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 03
336.80 +5.05 (+ 1.52%)
Volume 741867
Prev. Close 331.75
Open Price 333.05
Today's Low / High
331.75
     
346.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
171.15
     
346.70

NSE

Oct 03
336.85 +5.15 (+ 1.55%)
Volume 11918533
Prev. Close 331.70
Open Price 333.90
Today's Low / High
331.15
     
346.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
171.00
     
346.85
ISIN No INE053A01029 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 47846.16 P/BV 6.77 Book Value ( ) 49.72
BSE Code 500850 52 Week High/Low ( ) 347/171 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code INDHOTELEQ Book Closure 30/06/2022 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.09
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Sep 21Mar 21Sep 20Mar 20
Net Sales/Income from operations1983.301072.921174.88400.282435.70
Total Income From Operations1983.301072.921174.88400.282435.70
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials0.0090.85112.8330.99200.85
Employees Cost622.83527.41449.91444.10758.80
Depreciation201.75204.30206.65202.98203.95
Other Expenses879.74530.64557.57341.52842.42
Total Expenses1704.321353.201326.961019.592006.02
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax278.98-280.28-152.08-619.31429.68
Other Income105.5049.6666.1298.6074.23
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax384.48-230.62-85.96-520.71503.91
Interest204.07223.59218.16184.66169.61
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax180.41-454.21-304.12-705.37334.30
Exceptional Items6.129.5053.39106.5638.91
P/L Before Tax186.53-444.71-250.73-598.81373.21
Tax20.53-56.31-43.15-112.18112.67
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities166.00-388.40-207.58-486.63260.54
Net Profit/Loss For the Period166.00-388.40-207.58-486.63260.54
Minority Interest-17.3334.5820.7654.76-12.01
Share Of P/L Of Associates1.53-44.10-23.36-78.0628.92
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates150.20-397.92-210.18-509.93277.45
      
Equity Share Capital142.04118.93118.93118.93118.93
Reserves And Surplus0.000.000.000.004237.88
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.17-3.35-1.75-4.292.19
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.17-3.35(1.75)-4.292.19
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.17-3.35-1.75-4.292.19
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.06-3.35(1.77)-4.292.33
      
PBITOE Margin (%)14.06-26.12-12.94-154.7117.64
PBTE Margin (%)9.09-42.33-25.88-176.2113.72
PBT Margin (%)9.40-41.44-21.34-149.5915.32
PAT Margin (%)8.36-36.20-17.66-121.5710.69
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.57-37.08-17.88-127.3911.39
ParticularsMar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations1983.30
Total Income From Operations1983.30
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials0.00
Employees Cost622.83
Depreciation201.75
Other Expenses879.74
Total Expenses1704.32
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax278.98
Other Income105.50
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax384.48
Interest204.07
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax180.41
Exceptional Items6.12
P/L Before Tax186.53
Tax20.53
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities166.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period166.00
Minority Interest-17.33
Share Of P/L Of Associates1.53
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates150.20
Equity Share Capital142.04
Reserves And Surplus0.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.17
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.17
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.17
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.06
PBITOE Margin (%)14.06
PBTE Margin (%)9.09
PBT Margin (%)9.40
PAT Margin (%)8.36
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.57