BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   May 17, 2022 - 3:59PM   

MARKETS

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

May 17, 04:01
179.45 +10.80 (+ 6.40%)
Volume 574497
Prev. Close 168.65
Open Price 169.00
Today's Low / High
169.00
     
180.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
59.10
     
228.50

NSE

May 17, 03:59
179.55 +10.95 (+ 6.49%)
Volume 4896406
Prev. Close 168.60
Open Price 170.75
Today's Low / High
169.00
     
180.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 179.55 (7461)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
57.60
     
228.40
ISIN No INE131A01031 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 5709.69 P/BV 1.20 Book Value ( ) 149.90
BSE Code 532181 52 Week High/Low ( ) 228/58 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 14.10
NSE Code GMDCLTDEQ Book Closure 29/11/2021 EPS ( ) 12.74 Div Yield (%) 2.39
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Sep 21Mar 21Sep 20Mar 20
Net Sales/Income from operations1816.11950.22960.63509.12803.03
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.0033.57
Total Income From Operations1816.11950.22960.63509.12836.61
Increase/Decrease in Stocks4.701.36-3.991.75-1.23
Employees Cost70.5062.4063.2467.6171.68
Depreciation57.1140.8750.3743.8445.96
Other Expenses1085.41829.16842.59377.79637.56
Total Expenses1217.71933.79952.21490.98753.97
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax598.4016.438.4218.1482.64
Other Income45.1477.3917.614.8210.68
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax643.5593.8226.0322.9693.32
Interest1.091.050.970.991.11
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax642.4692.7725.0621.9792.22
Exceptional Items0.000.00-396.590.000.00
P/L Before Tax642.4692.77-371.5321.9792.22
Tax316.8514.89-181.25-126.3323.87
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities325.6177.88-190.29148.2968.34
Net Profit/Loss For the Period325.6177.88-190.29148.2968.34
Share Of P/L Of Associates1.200.282.89-0.240.49
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates326.8178.17-187.40148.0568.83
      
Equity Share Capital63.6063.6063.6063.6063.60
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.242.46-5.984.662.15
Diluted EPS (Rs.)51.202.46(29.92)4.6610.75
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.242.46-5.984.662.15
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.002.460.004.660.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)32.941.720.873.569.87
PBTE Margin (%)35.379.762.604.3111.02
PBT Margin (%)35.379.76-38.674.3111.02
PAT Margin (%)17.928.19-19.8029.128.16
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)17.998.22-19.5029.088.22
ParticularsMar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations1816.11
Other Operating Income0.00
Total Income From Operations1816.11
Increase/Decrease in Stocks4.70
Employees Cost70.50
Depreciation57.11
Other Expenses1085.41
Total Expenses1217.71
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax598.40
Other Income45.14
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax643.55
Interest1.09
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax642.46
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax642.46
Tax316.85
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities325.61
Net Profit/Loss For the Period325.61
Share Of P/L Of Associates1.20
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates326.81
Equity Share Capital63.60
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.)51.20
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00
PBITOE Margin (%)32.94
PBTE Margin (%)35.37
PBT Margin (%)35.37
PAT Margin (%)17.92
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)17.99