BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   May 17, 2022 - 3:59PM   

MARKETS

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

DLF Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

May 17, 04:01
334.15 +6.75 (+ 2.06%)
Volume 243187
Prev. Close 327.40
Open Price 331.00
Today's Low / High
323.60
     
336.10
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
250.45
     
449.80

NSE

May 17, 03:59
334.10 +6.75 (+ 2.06%)
Volume 5294509
Prev. Close 327.35
Open Price 328.35
Today's Low / High
323.60
     
336.30
Bid Price(Qty.) 334.10 (513)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
250.40
     
449.70
ISIN No INE271C01023 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 82700.16 P/BV 2.34 Book Value ( ) 142.79
BSE Code 532868 52 Week High/Low ( ) 450/250 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 75.62
NSE Code DLFEQ Book Closure 24/08/2021 EPS ( ) 4.42 Div Yield (%) 0.60
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Sep 21Mar 21Sep 20Mar 20
Net Sales/Income from operations3096.962620.433255.602158.453036.07
Total Income From Operations3096.962620.433255.602158.453036.07
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials729.781264.500.000.000.00
Employees Cost204.67149.32156.40157.38192.64
Depreciation74.2675.1877.5581.93104.61
Other Expenses1273.65352.912146.261536.222298.44
Total Expenses2282.361841.912380.211775.532595.69
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax814.60778.52875.39382.92440.38
Other Income242.09178.37319.21211.62371.07
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1056.69956.891194.60594.54811.45
Interest273.73350.82389.69463.66472.82
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax782.96606.07804.91130.88338.63
Exceptional Items-224.430.000.00-96.21-99.74
P/L Before Tax558.53606.07804.9134.67238.89
Tax143.78177.20263.6798.612048.49
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities414.75428.87541.24-63.94-1809.60
Net Profit/Loss For the Period414.75428.87541.24-63.94-1809.60
Minority Interest-0.220.765.755.263.27
Share Of P/L Of Associates370.28286.42385.13220.17362.57
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates784.81716.05932.12161.49-1443.76
      
Equity Share Capital495.06495.06495.06495.06495.06
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.682.892.190.65-7.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.382.8910.930.65(36.55)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.682.892.190.65-7.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.002.890.000.650.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)26.3029.7026.8817.7414.50
PBTE Margin (%)25.2823.1224.726.0611.15
PBT Margin (%)18.0323.1224.721.607.86
PAT Margin (%)13.3916.3616.62-2.96-59.60
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)25.3427.3228.637.48-47.55
ParticularsMar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations3096.96
Total Income From Operations3096.96
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials729.78
Employees Cost204.67
Depreciation74.26
Other Expenses1273.65
Total Expenses2282.36
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax814.60
Other Income242.09
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1056.69
Interest273.73
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax782.96
Exceptional Items-224.43
P/L Before Tax558.53
Tax143.78
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities414.75
Net Profit/Loss For the Period414.75
Minority Interest-0.22
Share Of P/L Of Associates370.28
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates784.81
Equity Share Capital495.06
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.38
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00
PBITOE Margin (%)26.30
PBTE Margin (%)25.28
PBT Margin (%)18.03
PAT Margin (%)13.39
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)25.34