BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Jan 27, 2023   

MARKETS

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Jan 27
1448.75 -2.55 ( -0.18%)
Volume 12583
Prev. Close 1451.30
Open Price 1451.35
Today's Low / High
1438.20
     
1470.35
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1383.65
     
1695.00

NSE

Jan 27
1446.90 -4.30 ( -0.30%)
Volume 678893
Prev. Close 1451.20
Open Price 1456.00
Today's Low / High
1438.50
     
1470.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1384.00
     
1695.95
ISIN No INE259A01022 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 39353.60 P/BV 22.69 Book Value ( ) 63.78
BSE Code 500830 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1696/1384 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 36.50
NSE Code COLPALEQ Book Closure 01/11/2022 EPS ( ) 39.65 Div Yield (%) 2.76
( in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 22Mar 22Sep 21Mar 21Sep 20
Net Sales/Income from operations2564.962564.642501.822499.222311.26
Other Operating Income19.3316.7516.5715.9014.84
Total Income From Operations2584.292581.392518.392515.122326.10
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials762.11704.33663.67641.62607.96
Purchase of Traded Goods151.55148.50147.59137.10186.49
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-7.686.36-2.938.66-32.46
Employees Cost188.24185.47199.66178.36187.28
Depreciation88.0287.7389.5991.0191.49
Admin. And Selling Expenses321.24297.68345.45347.19278.34
Other Expenses435.17429.08408.97409.83381.22
Total Expenses1938.651859.151852.001813.771700.32
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax645.64722.24666.39701.35625.78
Other Income22.8214.5411.7216.5013.85
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax668.46736.78678.11717.85639.63
Interest2.572.863.043.453.81
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax665.89733.92675.07714.40635.82
Exceptional Items-9.340.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax656.55733.92675.07714.40635.82
Tax168.86158.02172.67151.38163.45
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities487.69575.90502.40563.02472.37
Net Profit/Loss For the Period487.69575.90502.40563.02472.37
      
Equity Share Capital27.2027.2027.2027.2027.20
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)17.9321.1718.4720.7017.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.)17.9321.1718.4720.7017.37
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 17.9321.1718.4720.7017.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 17.930.0018.470.0017.37
      
PBITOE Margin (%)24.9827.9726.4627.8826.90
PBTE Margin (%)25.7628.4326.8028.4027.33
PBT Margin (%)25.4028.4326.8028.4027.33
PAT Margin (%)18.8722.3019.9422.3820.30