BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Aug 12, 2022 - 3:18PM   

MARKETS

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Aug 12, 03:18
52.95 +0.05 (+ 0.09%)
Volume 954563
Prev. Close 52.90
Open Price 52.90
Today's Low / High
52.85
     
53.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 52.95 (4700)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 53.00 (3684)
52 Wk Low / High
41.40
     
78.65

NSE

Aug 12, 03:04
53.00 +0.10 (+ 0.19%)
Volume 9340969
Prev. Close 52.90
Open Price 52.90
Today's Low / High
52.80
     
53.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 52.95 (58029)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 53.00 (308)
52 Wk Low / High
41.40
     
80.35
ISIN No INE257A01026 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 18454.94 P/BV 0.70 Book Value ( ) 76.12
BSE Code 500103 52 Week High/Low ( ) 80/41 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 41.38
NSE Code BHELEQ Book Closure 16/09/2021 EPS ( ) 1.28 Div Yield (%) 1.99
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Sep 21Mar 21Sep 20Mar 20
Net Sales/Income from operations13197.588013.5111621.835686.8611048.76
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.00-318.13
Total Income From Operations13197.588013.5111621.835686.8610730.63
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials4736.465111.787400.603670.437182.48
Purchase of Traded Goods4141.750.000.000.000.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks328.90203.51486.3724.4912.54
Employees Cost2767.872751.182616.392761.762483.00
Depreciation160.07154.05239.42233.83268.86
Other Expenses-18.51452.572567.28922.661285.51
Total Expenses12116.548673.0913310.067613.1711232.39
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1081.04-659.58-1688.23-1926.31-501.76
Other Income204.03150.51155.72192.70290.62
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1285.07-509.07-1532.51-1733.61-211.14
Interest181.54174.42164.62209.33281.15
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1103.53-683.49-1697.13-1942.94-492.29
P/L Before Tax1103.53-683.49-1697.13-1942.94-492.29
Tax195.27-169.52-415.55-480.68891.07
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities908.26-513.97-1281.58-1462.26-1383.36
Net Profit/Loss For the Period908.26-513.97-1281.58-1462.26-1383.36
Minority Interest0.001.320.000.670.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates31.2319.1927.4016.7412.99
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates939.49-493.46-1254.18-1444.85-1370.37
      
Equity Share Capital696.41696.41696.41696.41696.41
Reserves And Surplus25810.190.0025287.250.0027964.31
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.61-1.42-3.68-4.15-3.97
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.61-1.42(3.68)-4.15(3.97)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.61-1.42-3.68-4.15-3.97
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00-1.420.00-4.150.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)8.19-8.23-14.52-33.87-4.67
PBTE Margin (%)8.36-8.52-14.60-34.16-4.58
PBT Margin (%)8.36-8.52-14.60-34.16-4.58
PAT Margin (%)6.88-6.41-11.02-25.71-12.89
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.11-6.15-10.79-25.40-12.77
ParticularsMar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations13197.58
Other Operating Income0.00
Total Income From Operations13197.58
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials4736.46
Purchase of Traded Goods4141.75
Increase/Decrease in Stocks328.90
Employees Cost2767.87
Depreciation160.07
Other Expenses-18.51
Total Expenses12116.54
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1081.04
Other Income204.03
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1285.07
Interest181.54
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1103.53
P/L Before Tax1103.53
Tax195.27
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities908.26
Net Profit/Loss For the Period908.26
Minority Interest0.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates31.23
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates939.49
Equity Share Capital696.41
Reserves And Surplus25810.19
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.61
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.61
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.61
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00
PBITOE Margin (%)8.19
PBTE Margin (%)8.36
PBT Margin (%)8.36
PAT Margin (%)6.88
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.11