BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   May 17, 2022 - 3:59PM   

MARKETS

Company Info

CASH FLOW

State Bank of India

You can view the cash flow for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

May 17, 04:01
467.35 +12.20 (+ 2.68%)
Volume 734829
Prev. Close 455.15
Open Price 458.70
Today's Low / High
456.20
     
469.30
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
363.85
     
549.05

NSE

May 17, 03:59
467.30 +12.30 (+ 2.70%)
Volume 16880698
Prev. Close 455.00
Open Price 458.30
Today's Low / High
456.15
     
469.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 467.30 (2653)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
363.65
     
549.00
ISIN No INE062A01020 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 417047.10 P/BV 1.45 Book Value ( ) 321.98
BSE Code 500112 52 Week High/Low ( ) 549/364 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 11.79
NSE Code SBINEQ Book Closure 31/05/2022 EPS ( ) 39.64 Div Yield (%) 1.52
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
Net Profit/Loss Before Extraordinary Items And Tax0.0030921.7131907.564451.06-12613.79
      
Net CashFlow From Operating Activities0.0089918.9323928.5329556.01-96507.91
Net Cash Used In Investing Activities0.00-3736.23-3323.69-856.7711065.77
Net Cash Used From Financing Activities0.007142.675429.52447.645547.16
Foreign Exchange Gains / Losses0.0066.402768.641076.291986.93
      
Net Inc/Dec In Cash And Cash Equivalents0.0093391.7728803.0030223.16-77908.05
Cash And Cash Equivalents Begin of Year0.00254315.26225512.26195289.11273197.16
Cash And Cash Equivalents End Of Year0.00347707.04254315.26225512.26195289.11
ParticularsMar 22
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue1.00
  
Net Profit/Loss Before Extraordinary Items And Tax0.00
Net CashFlow From Operating Activities0.00
Net Cash Used In Investing Activities0.00
Net Cash Used From Financing Activities0.00
Foreign Exchange Gains / Losses0.00
Net Inc/Dec In Cash And Cash Equivalents0.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Begin of Year0.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents End Of Year0.00