BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   May 20, 2022   

MARKETS

Company Info

CASH FLOW

Axis Bank Ltd.

You can view the cash flow for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

May 20
673.20 +23.05 (+ 3.55%)
Volume 165576
Prev. Close 650.15
Open Price 664.00
Today's Low / High
658.95
     
675.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
630.80
     
866.60

NSE

May 20
673.10 +22.90 (+ 3.52%)
Volume 9708672
Prev. Close 650.20
Open Price 659.75
Today's Low / High
658.00
     
675.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
630.05
     
866.90
ISIN No INE238A01034 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 206711.28 P/BV 2.00 Book Value ( ) 337.33
BSE Code 532215 52 Week High/Low ( ) 867/630 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 14.64
NSE Code AXISBANKEQ Book Closure 20/07/2019 EPS ( ) 45.98 Div Yield (%) 0.15
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
      
Net Profit/Loss Before Extraordinary Items And Tax0.0050375.275254.407583.55557.68
      
Net CashFlow From Operating Activities0.0012632.8830415.6437125.25-38390.30
Net Cash Used In Investing Activities0.00-54194.82-9658.86-18691.49-10046.93
Net Cash Used From Financing Activities0.007279.338865.135642.6041342.09
Foreign Exchange Gains / Losses0.00-92.81173.5617.1439.84
      
Net Inc/Dec In Cash And Cash Equivalents0.00-34375.4229795.4724093.50-7055.30
Cash And Cash Equivalents Begin of Year0.0097799.7768004.3143910.8150966.12
Cash And Cash Equivalents End Of Year0.0063424.3597799.7768004.3143910.81
ParticularsMar 22
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue2.00
  
Net Profit/Loss Before Extraordinary Items And Tax0.00
Net CashFlow From Operating Activities0.00
Net Cash Used In Investing Activities0.00
Net Cash Used From Financing Activities0.00
Foreign Exchange Gains / Losses0.00
Net Inc/Dec In Cash And Cash Equivalents0.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Begin of Year0.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents End Of Year0.00