BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Aug 19, 2022   

MARKETS

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Tata Consumer Products Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Aug 19
787.00 -21.25 ( -2.63%)
Volume 102899
Prev. Close 808.25
Open Price 806.05
Today's Low / High
784.20
     
809.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
650.75
     
889.00

NSE

Aug 19
786.95 -20.90 ( -2.59%)
Volume 1767351
Prev. Close 807.85
Open Price 807.15
Today's Low / High
784.10
     
809.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
650.20
     
889.00
ISIN No INE192A01025 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 72521.51 P/BV 4.80 Book Value ( ) 164.07
BSE Code 500800 52 Week High/Low ( ) 889/650 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 77.50
NSE Code TATACONSUMEQ Book Closure 17/06/2022 EPS ( ) 10.15 Div Yield (%) 0.77
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)9215.529215.529215.526311.306311.30
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital92.1692.1692.1663.1163.11
Total Share Capital92.1692.1692.1663.1163.11
      
Revaluation Reserves21.8621.8621.8621.860.00
Reserves and Surplus15027.9214420.4913700.847246.726968.49
Total Reserves and Surplus15049.7814442.3513722.707268.586968.49
Total Shareholders Funds15141.9414534.5113814.867331.697031.60
Minority Interest1151.621092.531092.471027.681009.04
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings241.87287.54794.67787.24655.99
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]776.41570.16316.03145.45131.45
Other Long Term Liabilities457.54484.21322.7524.5123.34
Long Term Provisions175.59192.46183.22152.21144.22
Total Non-Current Liabilities1651.411534.371616.671109.41955.00
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings768.72433.06387.81329.66400.19
Trade Payables1915.851625.47943.99664.90705.73
Other Current Liabilities414.84934.22554.39425.87391.85
Short Term Provisions73.21101.7192.4149.5198.80
Total Current Liabilities3172.623094.461978.601469.941596.57
      
Total Capital And Liabilities21117.5920255.8718502.6010938.7210592.21
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets2090.841642.251551.00860.40790.04
Intangible Assets2754.402784.312771.21267.84284.64
Capital Work-In-Progress209.4493.1787.56413.30129.52
Intangible Assets Under Development37.5319.687.7911.115.64
Fixed Assets5092.214539.414417.561552.651209.84
Goodwill On Consolidation7754.117596.577333.833785.073723.50
Non-Current Investments599.25482.73489.30604.50592.80
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]42.7238.0529.5658.04131.77
Long Term Loans And Advances14.0121.8722.5017.0921.02
Other Non-Current Assets479.61528.61527.79373.40378.27
Total Non-Current Assets13981.9113207.2412820.546390.756057.20
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments198.03323.16833.55583.16568.53
Inventories2266.512249.161712.031609.861448.31
Trade Receivables835.15761.32922.41680.55648.28
Cash And Cash Equivalents2599.893074.881621.461033.611238.14
Short Term Loans And Advances659.94185.12116.54245.01272.25
OtherCurrentAssets576.16454.99476.07395.78359.50
Total Current Assets7135.687048.635682.064547.974535.01
      
Total Assets21117.5920255.8718502.6010938.7210592.21
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities456.53366.46162.1085.24176.54
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital33.1833.1833.1833.1833.18
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value19.9215.220.000.000.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value345.02260.24251.38253.73259.66
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value198.03323.16833.55583.16568.53
ParticularsMar 22
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue1.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)9215.52
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital92.16
Total Share Capital92.16
Revaluation Reserves21.86
Reserves and Surplus15027.92
Total Reserves and Surplus15049.78
Total Shareholders Funds15141.94
Minority Interest1151.62
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings241.87
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]776.41
Other Long Term Liabilities457.54
Long Term Provisions175.59
Total Non-Current Liabilities1651.41
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings768.72
Trade Payables1915.85
Other Current Liabilities414.84
Short Term Provisions73.21
Total Current Liabilities3172.62
Total Capital And Liabilities21117.59
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets2090.84
Intangible Assets2754.40
Capital Work-In-Progress209.44
Intangible Assets Under Development37.53
Fixed Assets5092.21
Goodwill On Consolidation7754.11
Non-Current Investments599.25
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]42.72
Long Term Loans And Advances14.01
Other Non-Current Assets479.61
Total Non-Current Assets13981.91
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments198.03
Inventories2266.51
Trade Receivables835.15
Cash And Cash Equivalents2599.89
Short Term Loans And Advances659.94
OtherCurrentAssets576.16
Total Current Assets7135.68
Total Assets21117.59
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities456.53
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital33.18
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value19.92
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value345.02
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value198.03