BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Aug 12, 2022 - 3:38PM   

MARKETS

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Indian Hotels Company Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Aug 12, 03:34
271.80 -5.50 ( -1.98%)
Volume 277134
Prev. Close 277.30
Open Price 279.00
Today's Low / High
270.70
     
279.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
134.75
     
278.80

NSE

Aug 12, 03:24
272.00 -5.20 ( -1.88%)
Volume 5473631
Prev. Close 277.20
Open Price 277.75
Today's Low / High
270.55
     
277.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 271.90 (1985)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 272.00 (3710)
52 Wk Low / High
134.75
     
278.90
ISIN No INE053A01029 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 38634.87 P/BV 5.47 Book Value ( ) 49.72
BSE Code 500850 52 Week High/Low ( ) 279/135 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code INDHOTELEQ Book Closure 30/06/2022 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.11
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)14204.0011892.5811892.5811892.5811892.58
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital142.04118.93118.93118.93118.93
Total Share Capital142.04118.93118.93118.93118.93
      
Reserves and Surplus6920.213529.514237.884229.074062.17
Total Reserves and Surplus6920.213529.514237.884229.074062.17
Total Shareholders Funds7062.253648.444356.814348.004181.10
Minority Interest593.01634.57764.90799.86777.39
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings1387.912223.832125.801687.522329.21
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]87.5878.05186.85376.77356.30
Other Long Term Liabilities1900.021888.022061.99179.82253.55
Long Term Provisions95.1191.74121.09102.3383.55
Total Non-Current Liabilities3470.624281.644495.732346.443022.61
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings596.85242.53166.2535.685.00
Trade Payables387.33317.81389.32325.25351.30
Other Current Liabilities783.732216.961190.791580.89898.74
Short Term Provisions195.83170.76154.46147.64138.40
Total Current Liabilities1963.742948.061900.822089.461393.44
      
Total Capital And Liabilities13089.6211512.7111518.269583.769374.54
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets7239.357257.746853.935233.184977.96
Intangible Assets553.08568.99590.34605.60619.15
Capital Work-In-Progress193.31164.99243.15115.93195.31
Intangible Assets Under Development0.230.000.930.251.67
Fixed Assets7985.977991.727688.355954.965794.09
Goodwill On Consolidation622.91610.97614.58583.47565.52
Non-Current Investments1064.331034.54990.351123.931180.89
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]158.00117.9876.5069.4460.14
Long Term Loans And Advances0.005.0516.6515.7315.13
Other Non-Current Assets584.31598.57694.52677.45539.24
Total Non-Current Assets10415.5210358.8310080.958424.988155.01
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments902.47448.63436.24211.21330.53
Inventories100.8392.8893.6180.4085.72
Trade Receivables255.34219.84290.02321.38328.56
Cash And Cash Equivalents1187.81153.63315.58240.94270.32
Short Term Loans And Advances6.3116.684.773.449.14
OtherCurrentAssets221.34222.22297.09301.41195.26
Total Current Assets2674.101153.881437.311158.781219.53
      
Total Assets13089.6211512.7111518.269583.769374.54
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities778.031027.60974.75783.46678.20
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital29.7929.7929.7929.7929.79
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value358.07322.44134.95246.74353.72
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value158.54133.73183.05189.52186.75
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value902.47448.63436.24211.21330.53
ParticularsMar 22
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue1.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)14204.00
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital142.04
Total Share Capital142.04
Reserves and Surplus6920.21
Total Reserves and Surplus6920.21
Total Shareholders Funds7062.25
Minority Interest593.01
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings1387.91
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]87.58
Other Long Term Liabilities1900.02
Long Term Provisions95.11
Total Non-Current Liabilities3470.62
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings596.85
Trade Payables387.33
Other Current Liabilities783.73
Short Term Provisions195.83
Total Current Liabilities1963.74
Total Capital And Liabilities13089.62
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets7239.35
Intangible Assets553.08
Capital Work-In-Progress193.31
Intangible Assets Under Development0.23
Fixed Assets7985.97
Goodwill On Consolidation622.91
Non-Current Investments1064.33
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]158.00
Long Term Loans And Advances0.00
Other Non-Current Assets584.31
Total Non-Current Assets10415.52
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments902.47
Inventories100.83
Trade Receivables255.34
Cash And Cash Equivalents1187.81
Short Term Loans And Advances6.31
OtherCurrentAssets221.34
Total Current Assets2674.10
Total Assets13089.62
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities778.03
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital29.79
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value358.07
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value158.54
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value902.47