BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Jan 27, 2023   

MARKETS

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Jan 27
1448.75 -2.55 ( -0.18%)
Volume 12583
Prev. Close 1451.30
Open Price 1451.35
Today's Low / High
1438.20
     
1470.35
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1383.65
     
1695.00

NSE

Jan 27
1446.90 -4.30 ( -0.30%)
Volume 678893
Prev. Close 1451.20
Open Price 1456.00
Today's Low / High
1438.50
     
1470.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1384.00
     
1695.95
ISIN No INE259A01022 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 39353.60 P/BV 22.69 Book Value ( ) 63.78
BSE Code 500830 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1696/1384 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 36.50
NSE Code COLPALEQ Book Closure 01/11/2022 EPS ( ) 39.65 Div Yield (%) 2.76
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)2719.862719.862719.862719.862719.86
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital27.2027.2027.2027.2027.20
Total Share Capital27.2027.2027.2027.2027.20
      
Reserves and Surplus1707.481139.041567.631419.551497.41
Total Reserves and Surplus1707.481139.041567.631419.551497.41
Employees Stock Options0.00-0.38-0.670.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1734.681165.861594.161446.751524.61
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings0.000.000.0077.710.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.000.005.0430.8735.52
Other Long Term Liabilities70.7079.0785.641.681.84
Long Term Provisions13.9831.1348.8318.3719.10
Total Non-Current Liabilities84.68110.20139.51128.6356.46
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Trade Payables771.39760.44612.51613.18614.47
Other Current Liabilities227.06776.46197.31374.04307.97
Short Term Provisions84.0281.0560.4863.8860.35
Total Current Liabilities1082.471617.95870.301051.10982.79
      
Total Capital And Liabilities2901.832894.012603.972626.482563.86
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets962.971064.721122.861190.851145.91
Capital Work-In-Progress121.84144.85190.03198.70158.58
Fixed Assets1084.821209.571312.891389.551304.49
Non-Current Investments0.0018.6118.6231.1531.16
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]17.304.770.000.000.00
Long Term Loans And Advances1.341.402.042.703.06
Other Non-Current Assets315.52287.08258.39192.92164.43
Total Non-Current Assets1418.971521.431591.941616.321503.14
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories357.19335.82296.92248.57226.71
Trade Receivables224.68117.08132.56209.79201.03
Cash And Cash Equivalents754.71867.64421.27399.35456.16
Short Term Loans And Advances107.326.93113.48114.9690.58
OtherCurrentAssets38.9645.1247.8037.4886.24
Total Current Assets1482.861372.581012.031010.161060.72
      
Total Assets2901.832894.012603.972626.482563.86
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities1235.55910.05827.45607.89480.55
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital24.7924.7924.7924.7924.79
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.0018.6118.6231.1531.16